.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 9-1

    Scores

    Football

    Thursday

    Bardstown 42, Marion Co. 13

    Fairdale 47, Nelson Co. 18

    LaRue Co. 48, Thomas Nelson 14

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 7, Bullitt Central 0

    Elizabethtown 12, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 6, Marion Co. 0

    Taylor Co. 1, Nelson Co. 1

     

    Thursday

    Bardstown 3, Nelson Co. 1

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 8-30

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Glasgow 47, Bardstown 9

    Washington Co. 29, Bethlehem 22 OT

    Thomas Nelson 37, Nelson Co. 13

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Thursday

    Bardstown 2, Thomas Nelson 0

    Nelson Co. 2, Bethlehem 1

     

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 7, Bullitt Central 0

    Elizabethtown 12, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 6, Marion Co. 0

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 8-27

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Glasgow 47, Bardstown 9

    Washington Co. 29, Bethlehem 22 OT

    Thomas Nelson 37, Nelson Co. 13

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Monday

    Bardstown 1, Fairdale 1

     

    Tuesday

    Thomas Nelson 5, Bethlehem 4

    Nelson Co. 2, Shelby Co. 0

     

    Thursday

    Bardstown 2, Thomas Nelson 0

    Nelson Co. 2, Bethlehem 1

     

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 8-25

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Spencer Co. 36, Bardstown 14

    Paris 26, Bethlehem 7

    Frankfort 35, Thomas Nelson 20

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 11, LaRue Co. 2

     

    Monday

    Bardstown 1, Fairdale 1

     

    Tuesday

    Thomas Nelson 5, Bethlehem 4

    Nelson Co. 2, Shelby Co. 0

     

    Thursday

    Bardstown 2, Thomas Nelson 0

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 8-23

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Spencer Co. 36, Bardstown 14

    Paris 26, Bethlehem 7

    Frankfort 35, Thomas Nelson 20

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Thursday

    Bardstown 2, Bethlehem 1

     

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 11, LaRue Co. 2

     

    Monday

    Bardstown 1, Fairdale 1

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown at Bullitt Central

    Thomas Nelson 5, Bethlehem 4

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 8-20

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Spencer Co. 36, Bardstown 14

    Paris 26, Bethlehem 7

    Frankfort 35, Thomas Nelson 20

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Tuesday

    Taylor Co. 8, Bardstown 2

    Bethlehem 6, Bullitt Central 1

    Meade Co. 1, Nelson Co. 0

    Shelby Co. 5, Thomas Nelson 2

     

    Wednesday

    South Oldham 5, Bardstown 1

     

    Thursday

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 8-18

    Scores

    Boys’ Soccer

    Tuesday

    Taylor Co. 8, Bardstown 2

    Bethlehem 6, Bullitt Central 1

    Meade Co. 1, Nelson Co. 0

    Shelby Co. 5, Thomas Nelson 2

     

    Wednesday

    South Oldham 5, Bardstown 1

     

    Thursday

    Bardstown 2, Bethlehem 1

     

    Girls’ Soccer

    Monday

    CAL 5, Bardstown 3

    Bethlehem 4, Oldham Co. 3

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 8-13

    Scores

    Golf

    Monday

    Boys

    Washington Co. 171, Bardstown 183, Nelson Co. 190

     

    Tuesday

    Boys

    Spencer Co. 151, Nelson Co. 186

    Holy Cross 165, Bethlehem 194

     

    Thursday

    Girls

    Meade Co. 205, Nelson Co. 226

    Thomas Nelson 157, Bullitt Central 189

     

    Boys

    Meade Co. 158, Nelson Co. 202

    Bardstown 169, Bethlehem 179

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 7-9

    Scores
    NC Little League
    Baseball
    Saturday
    10N: Nelson Co. 12, South Oldham 11

    Sunday
    10N: Nelson Co. 7, Shelby Co. 5

    Monday
    10N: North Oldham 18, Nelson Co. 4

    Wednesday
    12N: Nelson Co. 6, North Oldham 3
    11N: North Oldham 19, Nelson Co. 0
    10N: Nelson Co. 13, Shelby Co. 8

    Friday
    12N: Nelson Co. at North Oldham
    11N: Nelson Co. at North Oldham
    10N: North Oldham 8, Nelson Co. 6

    Saturday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 6-25

    NC Little League
    Baseball
    Saturday
    8P: Nelson Co. Blue at Valley Sports
    10P: Nelson Co. at Grant Co.
    12P: Nelson Co. at Grant Co.

    Sunday
    8P: South Oldham at Nelson Co. Red
    8P: Henry Co. at Nelson Co. Blue
    12P: South Oldham at Nelson Co.

    Monday
    8P: Carroll Co. at Nelson Co. Blue
    8P: North Oldham Navy at Nelson Co. Red
    10P: Shelby Co. at Nelson Co.
    12P: North Oldham Navy at Nelson Co.