.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 12-31

    Scores
    Girls’ Basketball
    Saturday
    LaRue Co. Lady Hawks Holiday Classic
    Bethlehem 58, North Hardin 45
    Thomas Nelson 65, Breckinridge 58

    Wednesday
    LaRosa’s Holiday Classic at Conner
    Nelson County 46, Notre Dame 34

    Sunshine Classic at Daytona, Florida
    Stone Memorial (Tn.) 54, Bardstown 39

    Thursday
    LaRosa’s Holiday Classic at Conner
    Conner 50, Nelson Co. 45

    Sunshine Classic at Daytona, Florida

  • Scores and Schedules: Dec. 29, 2017

    Scores

    Girls’ Basketball

    Saturday

    LaRue Co. Lady Hawks Holiday Classic

    Bethlehem 58, North Hardin 45

    Thomas Nelson 65, Breckinridge 58

    Wednesday

    LaRosa’s Holiday Classic at Conner

    Nelson County 46, Notre Dame 34

    Sunshine Classic at Daytona

    Stone Memorial v. TBA

    Friday

    LaRosa’s Holiday Classic at Conner

    Nelson County v. TBA

    Boys’ Basketball

    Friday

    Hoops For Hope Classic

  • Scores and Schedules: Dec. 27, 2017

    Scores

    Girls’ Basketball

    Thursday

    Bardstown Holiday Classic

    Bardstown 62, Anderson County 53

    Franklin Family Chevrolet Holiday Jam at Nelson Co.

    Nelson Co. 79, Elliott County 37

    LaRue Co. Lady Hawks Holiday Classic

    Breckinridge Co. 61, Bethlehem 56

    Thomas Nelson 49, North Hardin 43

    Friday

    Franklin Family Chevrolet Holiday Jam at Nelson Co.

    DuPont Manual 69, Nelson County 51

    Bardstown Holiday Classic

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 12-24

    Scores
    Girls’ Basketball
    Wednesday
    Bardstown Holiday Classic
    Bardstown 70, Logan Co. 47

    Franklin Family Chevrolet Holiday Jam at Nelson Co.
    Nelson Co. 77, Wolfe Co. 46

    Thursday
    Bardstown Holiday Classic
    Bardstown 62, Anderson County 53

    Franklin Family Chevrolet Holiday Jam at Nelson Co.
    Nelson Co. 79, Elliott County 37

    LaRue Co. Lady Hawks Holiday Classic
    Breckenridge Co. 61, Bethlehem 56

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 12-17

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    Nelson Co. 67, Franklin Co. 56

    Marion Co. 80, Thomas Nelson 54

     

    Tuesday

    Washington Co. 62, Nelson Co. 52

    Grayson Co. 51, Thomas Nelson 40

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 71, Thomas Nelson 30

    Bethlehem 75, Washington Co. 74

    Bullitt Central 66, Nelson Co. 41

     

    Saturday

    Green Co. at Thomas Nelson

     

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 12-15

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Thomas Nelson 71, Eminence 60

     

    Bardstown Tip-Off Classic

    Bardstown 57, Bullitt Central 56

    Marion Co. 87, Bethlehem 51

     

    Monday

    Nelson Co. 67, Franklin Co. 56

    Marion Co. 80, Thomas Nelson 54

     

    Tuesday

    Washington Co. 62, Nelson Co. 52

    Grayson Co. 51, Thomas Nelson 40

     

    Girls’ Basketball

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 12-13

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Friday

    Bardstown 54, North Oldham 52

    Bethlehem 74, Nelson Co. 72 2OT

    Washington Co. 73, Thomas Nelson 55

     

    Saturday

    Thomas Nelson 71, Eminence 60

     

    Bardstown Tip-Off Classic

    Bardstown 57, Bullitt Central 56

    Marion Co. 87, Bethlehem 51

     

    Monday

    Nelson Co. 67, Franklin Co. 56

    Marion Co. 80, Thomas Nelson 54

     

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 12-10

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Tuesday

    DeSales 60, Bardstown 46

    Bethlehem 58, Thomas Nelson 54 OT

    Butler Co. 77, Nelson Co. 67

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 54, North Oldham 52

    Bethlehem 74, Nelson Co. 72 2OT

    Washington Co. 73, Thomas Nelson 55

     

    Saturday

    Eminence at Thomas Nelson

     

    Bardstown Tip-Off Classic

    Bardstown v. Bullitt Central

    Bethlehem v. Marion Co.

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 12-8

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Butler Co. 81, Thomas Nelson 36

     

    Kentucky Bank Classic

    Paris 80, Nelson Co. 58

     

    Tuesday

    DeSales 60, Bardstown 46

    Bethlehem 58, Thomas Nelson 54 OT

    Butler Co. 77, Nelson Co. 67

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Woodford Co. 60, Thomas Nelson 47

     

    St. Patrick Catholic Classic

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 12-3

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Tuesday

    Marion Co. 94, Bardstown 86 OT

    Hart Co. 80, Bethlehem 57

    Central Hardin 62, Nelson Co. 25

    Bullitt Central 68, Thomas Nelson 39

     

    Friday

    North Bullitt 54, Bardstown 40

    Bullitt Central 77, Bethlehem 56

    Nelson Co. 73, Thomas Nelson 52

     

    Saturday

    Thomas Nelson at Butler Co.

     

    Kentucky Bank Classic

    Nelson Co. at Paris