.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • Scores & schedule: Feb. 2, 2014

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    Thomas Nelson 65, Nelson Co. 56

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 75, Washington Co. 32

    Hart Co. 68, Nelson Co. 60

    Thomas Nelson 73, Meade Co. 58

    Wednesday

    Bethlehem 77, Walden 64

    Thursday

    Thomas Nelson at Fort Knox

    Friday

    North Bullitt 58, Bethlehem 51

    Marion Co. 71, Nelson Co. 66

    King Of The Bluegrass Showcase

    at Fairdale

    Doss 79, Thomas Nelson 58

    Saturday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 1-31

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    Thomas Nelson 65, Nelson Co. 56

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 75, Washington Co. 32

    Hart Co. 68, Nelson Co. 60

    Thomas Nelson 73, Meade Co. 58

     

    Wednesday

    Bethlehem 77, Walden 64

     

    Thursday

    Thomas Nelson at Fort Knox

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Monday

    Bethlehem 64, Spencer Co. 53

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 1-29

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Friday

    Adair Co. 49, Nelson Co. 46

    Thos. Nelson 67, Campbellsville 57

     

    Monday

    Thomas Nelson 65, Nelson Co. 56

     

    Tuesday

    Washington Co. at Bardstown

    Nelson Co. at Hart Co.

    Meade Co. at Thomas Nelson

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Thursday

    Nelson Co. 58, Thomas Nelson 17

     

    Friday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 1-24

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    Bardstown 60, Central Hardin 50

    5th Region All A Classic

    Green Co. 66, Bethlehem 63 OT

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Taylor Co. 60, Bardstown 40

     

    Monday

    5th Region All A Classic

    Green Co. 72, Bethlehem 42

     

    Thursday

    Thomas Nelson at Nelson Co.

     

    Schedule

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 1-22

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Friday

    Bardstown 71, Thomas Nelson 63

    Bethlehem 54, Nelson Co. 37

     

    Monday

    Bardstown 60, Central Hardin 50

    5th Region All A Classic

    Green Co. 66, Bethlehem 63 OT

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Friday

    Thomas Nelson 45, Bardstown 44

    Nelson Co. 67, Bethlehem 32

     

    Saturday

    Taylor Co. 60, Bardstown 40

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 1-19

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    Thomas Nelson 72, Valley 58

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 59, Bethlehem 38

    Nelson Co. 60, Washington Co. 58

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 71, Thomas Nelson 63

    Bethlehem 54, Nelson Co. 37

     

    Saturday

    Thomas Nelson at Madison Cent.

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 55, Bethlehem 50

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 1-17

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Scott Co. 79, Bardstown 40

    Thomas Nelson 64, Shelby Co. 61

     

    Monday

    Thomas Nelson 72, Valley 58

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 59, Bethlehem 38

    Nelson Co. 60, Washington Co. 58

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Bardstown 60, Bullitt Central 55

    Casey Co. 55, Nelson Co. 52

     

    Tuesday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 1-15

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Friday

    Bardstown 68, Nelson Co. 42

    Bethlehem 68, Washington Co. 47

    Thos. Nelson 60, Spencer Co. 55

     

    Saturday

    Scott Co. 79, Bardstown 40

    Thomas Nelson 64, Shelby Co. 61

     

    Monday

    Thomas Nelson 72, Valley 58

     

    Tuesday

    Bethlehem at Bardstown

    Nelson Co. at Washington Co.

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 1-12

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Wednesday

    Spencer Co. 66, Nelson Co. 56

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 68, Nelson Co. 42

    Bethlehem 68, Washington Co. 47

    Thos. Nelson 60, Spencer Co. 55

     

    Saturday

    Bardstown at Scott Co.

    Shelby Co. at Thomas Nelson

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Friday

    Nelson Co. 70, Bardstown 50

    Washington Co. 54, Bethlehem 42

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 1-10

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Bardstown 58, Thomas Nelson 40

     

    National Guard Holiday Classic

    at LaRue Co.

    LaRue Co. 44, Bethlehem 33

    Greenwood 66, Nelson Co. 60

     

    Wednesday

    Spencer Co. 66, Nelson Co. 56

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Thomas Nelson 54, Bardstown 50

    Sayre 50, Bethlehem 39