.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 1-28

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    Bethlehem 72, Whitefield Acad. 68

    Bullitt Central 71, Thomas Nelson 69 OT

     

    Tuesday

    Bethlehem 70, Frederick Fraize 28

    Hart Co. 60, Nelson Co. 46

     

    Thursday

    Marion Co. 83, Nelson Co. 56

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 62, KCD 60

    North Bullitt 61, Bethlehem 54

    Campbellsville 77, Thomas Nelson 55

     

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 1-26

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 68, Bethlehem 57

     

    5th Region All A Classic

    at Fort Knox

    Green Co. 53, Bardstown 49

     

    Monday

    Bethlehem 72, Whitefield Acad. 68

    Bullitt Central 71, Thomas Nelson 69 OT

     

    Tuesday

    Bethlehem 70, Frederick Fraize 28

    Hart Co. 60, Nelson Co. 46

     

    Thursday

    Marion Co. 83, Nelson Co. 56

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 1-24

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    5th Region All A Classic

    Bardstown 66, Campbellsville 65

    Green Co. 70, Bethlehem 58

     

    Friday

    East Jessamine 97, Thomas Nelson 45

    Adair Co. 94, Nelson Co. 78

     

    5th Region All A Classic

    at Fort Knox

    Bardstown 79, Fort Knox 35

     

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 68, Bethlehem 57

     

    5th Region All A Classic

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 1-21

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    5th Region All A Classic

    Bardstown 66, Campbellsville 65

    Green Co. 70, Bethlehem 58

     

    Friday

    East Jessamine 97, Thomas Nelson 45

    Adair Co. 94, Nelson Co. 78

     

    5th Region All A Classic

    at Fort Knox

    Bardstown 79, Fort Knox 35

     

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 68, Bethlehem 57

     

    5th Region All A Classic

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 1-19

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    5th Region All A Classic

    First Round

    Bardstown 66, Campbellsville 65

    Semifinals

    Green Co. 70, Bethlehem 58

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Thursday

    5th Region All A Classic

    First Round

    Bardstown 56, Campbellsville 41

    Semifinals

    Green Co. 53, Bethlehem 43

     

    Schedules

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 1-12

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Glasgow 73, Thomas Nelson 53

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 57, Bethlehem 54

    Washington Co. 62, Nelson Co. 47

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Thomas Nelson 60, Presentation 27

    LaRue Co. 45, Bardstown 43

     

    Penn Station Shootout

    at Franklin Co.

    Lafayette 69, Nelson Co. 57

     

    Monday

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 1-10

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    Collegiate 64, Thomas Nelson 46

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 74, Nelson Co. 48

    Washington Co. 64, Bethlehem 53

     

    Saturday

    Glasgow 73, Thomas Nelson 53

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 57, Bethlehem 54

    Washington Co. 62, Nelson Co. 47

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Thursday

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 1-7

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Tuesday

    Washington Co. 55, Bardstown 49

    Spencer Co. 73, Nelson County 64 OT

    Caverna 89, Bethlehem 81

     

    Thursday

    Collegiate 64, Thomas Nelson 46

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 74, Nelson Co. 48

    Washington Co. 64, Bethlehem 53

     

    Saturday

    Thomas Nelson at Glasgow

     

    Whitefield Down Syndrome Classic

    at Whitefield Academy

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 1-5

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Campbellsville Holiday Classic

    Bardstown 58, Campbellsville 57

     

    Louisville Collegiate Classic

    Whitesville Trinity 76, Thomas Nelson 63

     

    Tuesday

    Washington Co. 55, Bardstown 49

    Spencer Co. 73, Nelson County 64 OT

    Caverna 89, Bethlehem 81

     

    Thursday

    Collegiate 64, Thomas Nelson 46

     

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 1-3

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    Nelson Co. Classic

    Caverna 66, Nelson Co. 48

     

    NAS Tournament at Carroll Co.

    Bethlehem 52, Carroll Co. 45

     

    Campbellsville Holiday Classic

    Bardstown 65, Lincoln Co. 61 OT

     

    Louisville Collegiate Classic

    Thomas Nelson 56, Eminence 54

     

    Friday

    Nelson Co. Classic

    Nelson Co. 74, Marion Co. 61