.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 4-17

    Scores

    Baseball

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 2, Washington Co. 1 (9 inn.)

     

    Monday

    Nelson Co. 6, North Hardin 2

     

    Wednesday

    Bardstown 5, Nelson Co. 3

    Thomas Nelson 16, Doss 1

     

    Thursday

    Nelson Co. 4, Hart Co. 3

     

    Softball

    Friday

    Washington Co. 10, Nelson Co. 0

     

    Saturday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 4-15

    Scores

    Baseball

    Thursday

    Mingo Bay Baseball Classic

    Bethlehem 8, South Range, Ohio 6

     

    Friday

    Fern Creek at Nelson Co.

    Mingo Bay Baseball Classic

    Bethlehem 7, Dayton-Carroll, Ohio 5

     

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 2, Washington Co. 1 (9 inn.)

     

    Monday

    Nelson Co. 6, North Hardin 2

     

    Softball

    Friday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 4-12

    Scores
    Baseball
    Monday
    Wildcat Spring Break Classic
    at Henry Co.
    Whitefield Acad. 6, Nelson Co. 5 (11 inn.)

    Valley Invit.
    Union Co. 8, Thomas Nelson 5
    Fairdale 16, Thomas Nelson 4

    Tuesday
    Mingo Bay Baseball Classic
    Bethlehem 3, Buckhannon-Upshur, W.Va. 0

    Valley Invit.
    Fairdale 11, Bardstown 4

    Wednesday
    Fern Creek 11, Nelson Co. 3

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 4-5

    Scores
    Baseball
    Monday
    Campbellsville 10, Bardstown 0
    Nelson Co. 9, Marion Co. 6
    LaRue Co. 19, Thomas Nelson 1

    Tuesday
    Bethlehem 11, Hart Co. 1
    Nelson Co. 19, Green Co. 3
    Washington Co. 9, Thomas Nelson 0

    Wednesday
    George Rogers Clark 10, Bardstown 3
    Fairdale 6, Bethlehem 1

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 4-3

    Scores

    Baseball

    Saturday

    Thomas Nelson 20, Doss 5

    All A Classic 5th Region

    Bethlehem 13, Fort Knox 3

     

    Sunday

    All A Classic 5th Region

    Championship

    Bethlehem 4, Campbellsville 0

     

    Monday

    Campbellsville 10, Bardstown 0

    Nelson Co. 9, Marion Co. 6

    LaRue Co. 19, Thomas Nelson 1

     

    Tuesday

    Bethlehem 11, Hart Co. 1

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 4-1

    Scores

    Baseball

    Saturday

    Thomas Nelson 20, Doss 5

     

    All A Classic 5th Region

    Bethlehem 13, Fort Knox 3

     

    Sunday

    All A Classic 5th Region Championship

    Bethlehem 4, Campbellsville 0

     

    Monday

    Campbellsville 10, Bardstown 0

    Nelson Co. 9, Marion Co. 6

    LaRue Co. 19, Thomas Nelson 1

     

    Tuesday

    Bethlehem 11, Hart Co. 1

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-22

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    Bethlehem 4, John Hardin 0

    Fairdale 6, Nelson Co. 3

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 10, Bullitt Cent. 7

    Marion Co. 8, Bethlehem 5

    Trinity 11, Thomas Nelson 1

     

    Wednesday

    Hart Co. 18, Bardstown 7

    Bullitt Cent. 5, Thomas Nelson 1

    Bethlehem 9, LaRue Co. 6

     

    Friday

    Whitefield Acad. 5, Bethlehem 3

    Thomas Nelson 12, Western 0

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-20

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    Bethlehem 4, John Hardin 0

    Fairdale 6, Nelson Co. 3

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 10, Bullitt Cent. 7

    Marion Co. 8, Bethlehem 5

    Trinity 11, Thomas Nelson 1

     

    Wednesday

    Hart Co. 18, Bardstown 7

    Bullitt Cent. 5, Thomas Nelson 1

    Bethlehem 9, LaRue Co. 6

     

    Thursday

    Nelson Co. at Campbellsville

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-11

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    5th Region tournament

    at Green Co.

    Elizabethtown 76, Caverna 63

    Bardstown 59, Adair Co. 38

    Taylor Co. 75, Bethlehem 50

    North Hardin 85, Green Co. 69

     

    Monday

    5th Region Semifinals

    at Green Co.

    Bardstown 62, Elizabethtown 6 48

    Taylor Co. 65, North Hardin 55

     

    Tuesday

    5th Region Championship

    at Green Co.

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-6

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    19th District Championship

    at Nelson Co.

    Bardstown 56, Bethlehem 52

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Sunday

    5th Region tournament

    at North Hardin

    Elizabethtown 64, Bardstown 27

    Adair Co. 56, Caverna 45

     

    Tuesday

    5th Region tournament

    at North Hardin

    Green Co. 60, Marion Co. 50