.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 11-13

    Scores
    Football
    Friday
    Class 3A Region 2 playoffs
    Lex. Catholic 53, Bardstown 14

    Class 1A Region 1 playoffs
    Bethlehem 43, Crittenden Co. 36

    Schedules
    Football
    Friday
    Class 1A Region 1 championship
    Russellville at Bethlehem

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES: Oct. 30, 2016

    Scores

    Football

     

    Friday 

    Bardstown 46, Allen County-Scottsville 22

    Paris 27, Bethlehem 20

    Taylor Co. 52, Thomas Nelson 13

     

    Girls’ Soccer 

    Monday

    State Soccer Tournament

    Semistate 7 p.m.

    at Nelson Co.

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 10-28

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Bardstown 46, Thomas Nelson 16

    Bethlehem 42, Fort Knox 8

    Bullitt Central 53, Nelson Co. 7

     

    Girls’ Soccer

    Monday

    State Soccer Tournament

    Semistate 7 p.m.

    at Nelson Co.

    Simon Kenton 1, Bethlehem 0

     

    Volleyball

    Monday

    5th Region tournament

    at LaRue Co.

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 10-26

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Bardstown 46, Thomas Nelson 16

    Bethlehem 42, Fort Knox 8

    Bullitt Central 53, Nelson Co. 7

     

    Girls’ Soccer

    Thursday

    5th Region Championship

    at Nelson Co.

    Bethlehem 6, Elizabethtown 1

     

    Monday

    State Soccer Tournament

    Semistate

    at Nelson Co.

    Simon Kenton 1, Bethlehem 0

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 10-23

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Bardstown 46, Thomas Nelson 16

    Bethlehem 42, Fort Knox 8

    Bullitt Central 53, Nelson Co. 7

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Monday

    5th Region tournament

    at Central Hardin

    Taylor Co. 3, Thomas Nelson 0

    North Hardin 3, Bardstown 0

     

    Girls’ Soccer

    Tuesday

    5th Region tournament

    at Nelson Co.

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 10-21

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Central 21, Bardstown 19

    Bethlehem 22, Campbellsville 8

    Oldham Co. 48, Nelson Co. 6

    Waggener 55, Thomas Nelson 6

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Monday

    5th Region tournament

    at Central Hardin

    Taylor Co. 3, Thomas Nelson 0

    North Hardin 3, Bardstown 0

     

    Girls’ Soccer

    Sunday

    5th Region tournament

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 10-20

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Central 21, Bardstown 19

    Bethlehem 22, Campbellsville 8

    Oldham Co. 48, Nelson Co. 6

    Waggener 55, Thomas Nelson 6

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Monday

    5th Region tournament

    at Central Hardin

    Taylor Co. 3, Thomas Nelson 0

    North Hardin 3, Bardstown 0

     

    Girls’ Soccer

    Sunday

    5th Region tournament

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 10-17

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Central 21, Bardstown 19

    Bethlehem 22, Campbellsville 8

    Oldham Co. 48, Nelson Co. 6

    Waggener 55, Thomas Nelson 6

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Thursday

    19th District Championship

    at Nelson Co.

    Thomas Nelson 2, Bardstown 0

     

    Monday

    5th Region tournament

    at Central Hardin

    Taylor Co. 3, Thomas Nelson 0

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 10-14

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Bardstown 35, Moore 28

    Bethlehem 75, Caverna 36

    North Bullitt 41, Nelson Co. 20

    Central 50, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Saturday

    Thomas Nelson 2, Taylor Co. 0

     

    Tuesday

    19th District tournament

    at Nelson Co.

    Thomas Nelson 2, Bethlehem 0

    Bardstown 2, Nelson Co. 1

     

    Thursday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 10-12

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Bardstown 35, Moore 28

    Bethlehem 75, Caverna 36

    North Bullitt 41, Nelson Co. 20

    Central 50, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Thursday

    Bardstown 1, Nelson Co. 0

    Thomas Nelson 3, Danville 1

     

    Saturday

    Thomas Nelson 2, Taylor Co. 0

     

    Tuesday

    19th District tournament

    at Nelson Co.