.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 12-18

    Scores
    Boys’ Basketball
    Monday
    Franklin Co. 87, Thomas Nelson 58

    Tuesday
    Nelson Co. 51, Washington Co. 49
    Elizabethtown 82, Thomas Nelson 47

    Wednesday
    Bethlehem 66, Marion Co. 55

    Friday
    Bardstown 85, Thomas Nelson 52
    Bethlehem 63, Washington Co. 55
    Bullitt Central 56, Nelson Co. 49

    Saturday
    Thomas Nelson at Green Co.

    Girls’ Basketball
    Monday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 12-16

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    LaRue Co. 81, Thomas Nelson 47

     

    Bardstown Tip-Off Classic

    Bardstown 69, West Jessamine 66

     

    Central Bank Heroes Classic

    at Richmond Model

    Bethlehem 67, Wolfe Co. 53

     

    Monday

    Franklin Co. 87, Thomas Nelson 58

     

    Tuesday

    Nelson Co. 51, Washington Co. 49

    Elizabethtown 82, Thomas Nelson 47

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 12-14

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    LaRue Co. 81, Thomas Nelson 47

     

    Bardstown Tip-Off Classic

    Bardstown 69, West Jessamine 66

     

    Central Bank Heroes Classic

    at Richmond Model

    Bethlehem 67, Wolfe Co. 53

     

    Monday

    Franklin Co. 87, Thomas Nelson 58

     

    Tuesday

    Nelson Co. 51, Washington Co. 49

    Elizabethtown 82, Thomas Nelson 47

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 12-11

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Tuesday

    Trinity 76, Bardstown 54

    Bethlehem 62, Thomas Nelson 24

    Nelson Co. 65, Butler Co. 58

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 69, North Oldham 52

    Bethlehem 63, Nelson Co. 29

    Washington Co. 64, Thomas Nelson 48

     

    Saturday

    LaRue Co. 81, Thomas Nelson 47

     

    Bardstown Tip-Off Classic

    Bardstown 69, West Jessamine 66

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 12-9

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Butler Co. 66, Thomas Nelson 43

     

    Tuesday

    Trinity 76, Bardstown 54

    Bethlehem 62, Thomas Nelson 24

    Nelson Co. 65, Butler Co. 58

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Friday

    Nelson Co. 83, Thomas Nelson 49

     

    Saturday

    Campbellsville 49, Bethlehem 25

    Woodford Co. 74, Thomas Nelson 43

     

    Tuesday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 12-7

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Friday

    Bethlehem 66, Bullitt Central 48

    Nelson Co. 76, Thomas Nelson 50

     

    Saturday

    Butler Co. 66, Thomas Nelson 43

     

    Tuesday

    Trinity 76, Bardstown 54

    Bethlehem 62, Thomas Nelson 24

    Nelson Co. 65, Butler Co. 58

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Friday

    Nelson Co. 83, Thomas Nelson 49

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 12-4

    Scores
    Boys’ Basketball
    Tuesday
    Bardstown 80, Marion Co. 48
    Bethlehem 61, Hart Co. 56
    Nelson Co. 57, Central Hardin 55
    Beth Haven 74, Thomas Nelson 46

    Friday
    Bethlehem 66, Bullitt Central 48
    Nelson Co. 76, Thomas Nelson 50

    Saturday
    Butler Co. at Thomas Nelson

    Girls’ Basketball
    Tuesday
    Marion Co. 60, Bardstown 45
    Bethlehem 61, Hart Co. 55
    Nelson Co. 74, Central Hardin 47

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 12-2

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 80, Marion Co. 48

    Bethlehem 61, Hart Co. 56

    Nelson Co. 57, Central Hardin 55

    Beth Haven 74, Thomas Nelson 46

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Tuesday

    Marion Co. 60, Bardstown 45

    Bethlehem 61, Hart Co. 55

    Nelson Co. 74, Central Hardin 47

    Anderson Co. at Thomas Nelson

     

    Schedule

  • KENTUCKY STANDARD 2016-17 BASKETBALL PREVIEW: Season Schedules

    BOYS’ BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

    Bardstown Tigers

    (26-8 in 2015/16, 19th District champs, 5th Region runners-up)

     

    11/29 Marion Co. 7:30 p.m.

    12/6 Trinity 7:30 p.m.

    12/9 @North Oldham 7:30 p.m.

    12/10 West Jessamine 7:15 p.m.*

    12/16 @Thomas Nelson 6 p.m.

    12/19 Butler 10:30 a.m.#

    12/19 Sparkman, Ala. 9 p.m.#

    12/21 TBA#

    12/27 Central 2:30 p.m.%

    12/27 Mayfield 6:30 p.m.%

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 11-27

    Schedule
    Boys’ Basketball
    Tuesday
    Marion Co. at Bardstown
    Bethlehem at Hart Co.
    Nelson Co. at Central Hardin

    Friday
    Bullitt Central at Bethlehem
    Thomas Nelson at Nelson Co.

    Saturday
    Butler Co. at Thomas Nelson

    Girls’ Basketball
    Tuesday
    Marion Co. at Bardstown
    Bethlehem at Hart Co.
    Nelson Co. at Central Hardin
    Anderson Co. at Thomas Nelson

    Friday