.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 2-10

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Bethlehem 62, Green Co. 44

     

    Monday

    Bethlehem 62, Collegiate 34

    Caverna 69, Thomas Nelson 48

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 73, John Hardin 66

    LaRue Co. 69, Nelson Co. 65

    Hart Co. 74, Thomas Nelson 2OT

     

    Thursday

    Fort Knox at Thomas Nelson

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Saturday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 2-8

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Friday

    Bardstown 64, Nelson Co. 53

    Bethlehem 63, Thomas Nelson 52

     

    Saturday

    Bethlehem 62, Green Co. 44

     

    Monday

    Bethlehem 62, Collegiate 34

    Caverna 69, Thomas Nelson 48

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 73, John Hardin 66

    LaRue Co. 69, Nelson Co. 65

    Hart Co. 74, Thomas Nelson 68 2OT

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 2-5

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 71, Bethlehem 51

    Green Co. 59, Nelson Co. 50

    Washington Co. 88, Thomas Nelson 72

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 64, Nelson Co. 53

    Bethlehem 63, Thomas Nelson 52

     

    Saturday

    Green Co. at Bethlehem

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Monday

    North Bullitt 68, Thomas Nelson 30

     

    Tuesday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 2-3

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Nathan McCurry Classic

    at John Hardin

    Bardstown 69, Apollo 49

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 71, Bethlehem 51

    Green Co. 59, Nelson Co. 50

    Washington Co. 88, Thomas Nelson 72

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Bardstown 61, Taylor Co. 54

     

    Monday

    North Bullitt 68, Thomas Nelson 30

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 2-1

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    Marion Co. 68, Nelson Co. 61

     

    Friday

    Bullitt East 75, Bardstown 64

    Bethlehem 58, North Bullitt 45

    Campbellsville 66, Thomas Nelson 55

     

    Saturday

    Nathan McCurry Classic

    at John Hardin

    Bardstown 69, Apollo 49

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 71, Bethlehem 51

    Green Co. 59, Nelson Co. 50

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 1-29

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    Bethlehem 83, Whitefield Acad. 70

    Thomas Nelson 65, Metcalfe Co. 47

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 68, Washington Co. 62

    Bethlehem 84, Fredrick Fraize 47

    Nelson Co. 55, Hart Co. 47

     

    Thursday

    Marion Co. 68, Nelson Co. 61

     

    Friday

    Bullitt East 75, Bardstown 64

    Bethlehem 58, North Bullitt 45

    Campbellsville 66, Thomas Nelson 55

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 1-27

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Bullitt Central 79, Thomas Nelson 74 OT

     

    Monday

    Bethlehem 83, Whitefield Acad. 70

    Thomas Nelson 65, Metcalfe Co. 47

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 68, Washington Co. 62

    Bethlehem 84, Fredrick Fraize 47

    Nelson Co. 55, Hart Co. 47

     

    Thursday

    Nelson Co. at Marion Co.

     

    Girls’ Basketball

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 1-25

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Friday

    Bardstown 69, North Bullitt 66

    Adair Co. 92, Nelson Co. 64

     

    Saturday

    Bullitt Central 79, Thomas Nelson 74 OT

     

    Monday

    Bethlehem 83, Whitefield Acad. 70

    Thomas Nelson 65, Metcalfe Co. 47

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 68, Washington Co. 62

    Bethlehem 84, Fredrick Fraize 47

    Nelson Co. 55, Hart Co. 47

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 1-22

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    5th Region All A Classic

    Fort Knox 54, Bethlehem 52

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 90, Central Hardin 83 2OT

    Nelson Co. 59, Thomas Nelson 47

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 69, North Bullitt 66

    Adair Co. 92, Nelson Co. 64

     

    Saturday

    Thomas Nelson at Bullitt Central

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Monday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 1-20

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    5th Region All A Classic

    Fort Knox 54, Bethlehem 52

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 90, Central Hardin 83 2OT

    Nelson Co. 59, Thomas Nelson 47

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Bethlehem 30, Brown 24

     

    Autism Awareness Classic

    at Marion Co.

    Bardstown 74, Waggener 17

     

    Monday