.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 6-3

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    5th Region Tournament

    at John Hardin

    Washington Co. 3, Adair Co. 2

    Central Hardin 5, Green Co. 3

     

    Friday

    5th Region Tournament

    at LaRue Co.

    LaRue Co. 3, Elizabethtown 1

     

    Saturday

    5th Region Quarterfinals

    at LaRue Co.

    Campbellsville 11, Bardstown 1

     

    5th Region Semifinals

    at LaRue Co.

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 5-30

    Scores

    Baseball

    Thursday

    19th District Championship

    at Idle Hour Park, Springfield

    Washington Co. 9, Bardstown 7

     

    Monday

    5th Region Tournament

    at John Hardin

    Washington Co. 3, Adair Co. 2

    Central Hardin 5, Green Co. 3

     

    Softball

    Thursday

    19th District Championship

    at Idle Hour Park, Springfield

    Washington Co. 8, Thomas Nelson 3

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 5-27

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    19th District tournament

    at Idle Hour Park, Springfield

    Bethlehem 7, Thomas Nelson 5

     

    Tuesday

    19th District tournament

    at Idle Hour Park, Springfield

    Washington Co. 8, Bethlehem 0

     

    Wednesday

    19th District tournament

    at Idle Hour Park, Springfield

    Bardstown 5, Nelson Co. 4 (8 inn.)

     

    Thursday

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 5-25

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    19th District tournament

    at Idle Hour Park, Springfield

    Bethlehem 7, Thomas Nelson 5

     

    Tuesday

    19th District tournament

    at Idle Hour Park, Springfield

    Washington Co. 8, Bethlehem 0

     

    Wednesday

    19th District tournament

    at Idle Hour Park, Springfield

    Bardstown 5, Nelson Co. 4 (8 inn.)

     

    Thursday

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 5-24

    Scores

    Baseball

    Friday

    Fairdale 4, Bethlehem 0

     

    Monday

    19th District tournament

    at Idle Hour Park, Springfield

    Bethlehem 7, Thomas Nelson 5

     

    Tuesday

    19th District tournament

    at Idle Hour Park, Springfield

    Washington Co. 8, Bethlehem 0

     

    Wednesday

    19th District tournament

    at Idle Hour Park, Springfield

    Bardstown 5, Nelson Co. 4 (8 inn.)

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 5-18

    Scores

    Baseball

    Saturday

    Bardstown 9, Ashland 2

    Woodford Co. 14, Bardstown 7

    Marion Co. 7, Bethlehem 3

    North Hardin 6, Nelson Co. 1

     

    Monday

    Nelson Co. 13, John Hardin 3

    Bullitt Cent. 12, Thomas Nelson 8

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 10, John Hardin 0

    Bethlehem 6, KCD 5

    LaRue Co. 11, Nelson Co. 2

    Thomas Nelson 10, Eminence 0

     

    Wednesday

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 5-16

    Scores

    Baseball

    Thursday

    North Bullitt 17, Bethlehem 12

    Nelson Co. 9, Hart Co. 3

    Thomas Nelson 10, Iroquois 0

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 26, John Hardin 1

    Bullitt East 6, Bethlehem 1

    Mercer Co. 17, Nelson Co. 7

    Thomas Nelson 14, Fort Knox 4

     

    Saturday

    Bardstown 9, Ashland 2

    Woodford Co. 14, Bardstown 7

    Marion Co. 7, Bethlehem 3

    North Hardin 6, Nelson Co. 1

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 5-13

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    Washington Co. 2, Bardstown 0

    Barren Co. 5, Bethlehem 4

    Nelson Co. 11, Thomas Nelson 1

    Frankfort 11, Thomas Nelson 7

     

    Tuesday

    Male 13, Bardstown 3

    John Hardin 6, Bethlehem 4

    Green Co. 3, Nelson Co. 2

    Hart Co. 12, Thomas Nelson 3

     

    Wednesday

    Woodford Co. 14, Bardstown 5

    Valley 5, Thomas Nelson 1

     

    Thursday

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 5-11

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    Washington Co. 2, Bardstown 0

    Barren Co. 5, Bethlehem 4

    Nelson Co. 11, Thomas Nelson 1

    Frankfort 11, Thomas Nelson 7

     

    Tuesday

    Male 13, Bardstown 3

    John Hardin 6, Bethlehem 4

    Green Co. 3, Nelson Co. 2

    Hart Co. 12, Thomas Nelson 3

     

    Wednesday

    Woodford Co. 14, Bardstown 5

    Valley 5, Thomas Nelson 1

     

    Thursday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 5-6

    Scores
    Baseball
    Monday
    Bullitt Central 8, Bethlehem 4
    Valley 8, Thomas Nelson 6

    Tuesday
    Nelson Co. 6, Bardstown 5
    Washington Co. 12, Bethlehem 0
    Moore 15, Thomas Nelson 6

    Wednesday
    North Hardin 9, Bardstown 1
    Washington Co. 4, Bethlehem 1
    Nelson Co. 12, Thomas Nelson 0

    Thursday
    Bardstown 2, Nelson Co. 1
    Thomas Nelson 14, Caverna 1

    Friday
    Bardstown 15, Nelson Co. 1