.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 4-5

    Scores

    Baseball

    Thursday

    Bethlehem 24, Thomas Nelson 2

    Washington Co. 12, Nelson Co. 5

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 12, Whitefield Acad. 1

     

    Saturday

    Bethlehem 7, North Hardin 5

     

    Monday

    Fort Walton Beach Bash

    Nelson Co. 2, Glasgow 0

     

    Tuesday

    Valley Invit.

    Bardstown v. Henry Co.

     

    Softball

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 4-2

    Scores

    Baseball

    Tuesday

    Bethlehem 19, Thomas Nelson 2

    Nelson Co. 3, Washington Co. 2

     

    Wednesday

    Bardstown 11, Taylor Co. 7

    Washington Co. 7, Nelson Co. 4

     

    Thursday

    Bethlehem 24, Thomas Nelson 2

    Washington Co. 12, Nelson Co. 5

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 12, Whitefield Acad. 1

     

    Saturday

    Thomas Nelson at Bethlehem

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 3-31

    Scores

    Baseball

    Saturday

    Woodford Co. 7, Bardstown 1

    Fairfield, Ohio 12, Bardstown 3

     

    5th Region All A Classic

    Bethlehem 13, Campbellsville 3

     

    Tuesday

    Bethlehem 19, Thomas Nelson 2

    Nelson Co. 3, Washington Co. 2

     

    Wednesday

    Bardstown 11, Taylor Co. 7

    Washington Co. 7, Nelson Co. 4

     

    Thursday

    Bethlehem 24, Thomas Nelson 2

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 3-29

    Scores

    Baseball

    Thursday

    Washington Co. 7, Bardstown 5

    Nelson Co. 15, Thomas Nelson 5

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 10, Washington Co. 7

    Nelson Co. 12, Thomas Nelson 4

     

    5th Region All A Classic

    Bethlehem 22, Fort Knox 1

    Campbellsville 5, Green Co. 3

     

    Saturday

    Woodford Co. 7, Bardstown 1

    Fairfield, Ohio 12, Bardstown 3

     

    5th Region All A Classic

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 3-26

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    Bethlehem 10, Spencer Co. 6

    Anderson Co. 6, Nelson Co. 1

    Boyle Co. 12, Thomas Nelson 2

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 7, Washington Co. 6 (9 inn.)

    Nelson Co. 14, Thomas Nelson 7

     

    Wednesday

    Bethlehem 17, Central 3

     

    Thursday

    Washington Co. 7, Bardstown 5

    Nelson Co. 15, Thomas Nelson 5

     

    Friday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES: 3-24

    Scores

    Baseball

    Saturday

    Bethlehem 6, KCD 3

    Fern Creek 3, Nelson Co. 2

    Nelson Co. 16, Southern 13

    Sayre Breast Cancer Awareness Tournament

    Boyle Co. 10, Bardstown 0

    Simon Kenton 13, Bardstown 1

    Monday

    Bethlehem 10, Spencer Co. 6

    Anderson Co. 6, Nelson Co. 1

    Boyle Co. 12, Thomas Nelson 2

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 7, Washington Co. 6 (9 inn.)

    Nelson Co. 14, Thomas Nelson 7

    Wednesday

    Bethlehem 17, Central 3

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 3-22

    Scores

    Baseball

    Thursday

    Bethlehem 3, Valley 2

    North Hardin 2, Nelson Co. 1 (8 inn.)

     

    Sayre Breast Cancer Awareness Tournament

    Sayre 11, Bardstown 0

     

    Saturday

    Bethlehem 6, KCD 3

    Fern Creek 3, Nelson Co. 2

    Nelson Co. 16, Southern 13

     

    Sayre Breast Cancer Awareness Tournament

    Boyle Co. 10, Bardstown 0

    Simon Kenton 13, Bardstown 1

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 3-19

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    Bardstown 3, Campbellsville 2

    Taylor Co. 11, Bethlehem 7

    Marion Co. 11, Nelson Co. 3

    Thomas Nelson 18, Doss 16

     

    Thursday

    Bethlehem 3, Valley 2

    North Hardin 2, Nelson Co. 1 (8 inn.)

     

    Sayre Breast Cancer Awareness Tournament

    Sayre 11, Bardstown 0

     

    Saturday

    Bethlehem at KCD

    Nelson Co. at Fern Creek

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 3-15

    Scores

    Baseball

    Thursday

    Bardstown 7, North Hardin 2

    Hart Co. 12, Thomas Nelson 1

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 20, Fort Knox 7

    Thomas Nelson 7, Eminence 4

    Barren Co. 5, Nelson Co. 1

     

    Monday

    Bardstown 3, Campbellsville 2

    Taylor Co. 11, Bethlehem 7

    Marion Co. 11, Nelson Co. 3

    Doss 10, Thomas Nelson 3

     

    Softball

    Thursday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 3-12

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    5th Region Semifinals

    at Central Hardin

    Adair Co. 79, John Hardin 67

    Taylor Co. 58, LaRue Co. 54

     

    Tuesday

    5th Region Championship

    at Central Hardin

    Taylor Co. 67, Adair Co. 66

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Wednesday

    Girls’ Sweet 16

    at BB&T Arena, Highland Heights

    Murray 71, Nelson Co. 30