.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 1-13

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Ky-Ind HOF Classic

    at New Castle, Ind.

    Bardstown 65, W. Washington, Ind. 43

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 57, Bethlehem 55

    Nelson Co. 67, Washington Co. 60 OT

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Bardstown 50, LaRue Co. 39

     

    Franklin Co. Invit.

    Scott Co. 85, Nelson Co. 57

     

    Monday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 1-11

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Friday

    Bardstown 72, Nelson Co. 53

    Bethlehem 69, Washington Co. 53

     

    Saturday

    Ky-Ind HOF Classic

    at New Castle, Ind.

    Bardstown 65, W. Washington, Ind. 43

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 57, Bethlehem 55

    Nelson Co. 67, Washington Co. 60 OT

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Friday

    Nelson Co. 55, Bardstown 50

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 1-8

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 79, Washington Co. 62

    Bethlehem 83, Caverna 72

    Spencer Co. 55, Nelson Co. 50

    Adair Co. 77, Thomas Nelson 21

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 72, Nelson Co. 53

    Bethlehem 69, Washington Co. 53

     

    Saturday

    Ky-Ind HOF Classic

    at New Castle, Ind.

    Bardstown 65, W. Washington, Ind. 43

     

    Girls’ Basketball

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 1-6

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 79, Washington Co. 62

    Bethlehem 83, Caverna 72

    Spencer Co. 55, Nelson Co. 50

    Adair Co. 77, Thomas Nelson 21

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 68, Washington Co. 18

    Nelson Co. 71, North Bullitt 62

     

    Schedule

    Boys’ Basketball

    Friday

    Bardstown at Nelson Co.

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 1-4

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    National Guard Holiday Classic

    at LaRue Co.

    Russell Co. 51, Thomas Nelson 43

     

    Beth Haven Holiday Tournament

    Bethlehem 75, Evangel Christian 41

     

    Nelson Co. Classic

    Nelson Co. 61, Williamstown 41

     

    Friday

    National Guard Holiday Classic

    at LaRue Co.

    Thomas Nelson 53, Hart Co. 52

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 1-1

    Scores
    Boys’ Basketball

    Tuesday
    City of Middletown Holiday Classic
    at Lou. Eastern
    Bardstown 77, Central 61
    Mayfield 66, Bardstown 61

    Wednesday
    City of Middletown Holiday Classic
    at Lou. Eastern
    Bardstown 73, Beechwood 61

    National Guard Holiday Classic
    at LaRue Co.
    Grayson Co. 43, Thomas Nelson 29

    Beth Haven Holiday Tournament
    Collegiate 53, Bethlehem 47

    Nelson Co. Classic

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 12-23

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    Taylor Co. 98, Thomas Nelson 41

     

    Glenn Koger State Farm/Wilson and Muir Bank Classic

    at Bardstown

    Butler 60, Bardstown 58 OT

    Sparkman, Ala. 55, Bardstown 54

     

    Twin Lakes Classic at Clinton Co.

    South Warren 56, Nelson Co. 52

     

    Tuesday

    Bethlehem 79, Glasgow 75 2OT

     

    Twin Lakes Classic at Clinton Co.

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 12-21

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Friday

    Bardstown 85, Thomas Nelson 52

    Bethlehem 63, Washington Co. 55

    Bullitt Central 56, Nelson Co. 49

     

    Saturday

    Green Co. 59, Thomas Nelson 47

     

    Monday

    Taylor Co. 98, Thomas Nelson 41

     

    Glenn Koger State Farm/Wilson and Muir Bank Classic

    at Bardstown

    Butler 60, Bardstown 58 OT

    Sparkman, Ala. 55, Bardstown 54

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 12-18

    Scores
    Boys’ Basketball
    Monday
    Franklin Co. 87, Thomas Nelson 58

    Tuesday
    Nelson Co. 51, Washington Co. 49
    Elizabethtown 82, Thomas Nelson 47

    Wednesday
    Bethlehem 66, Marion Co. 55

    Friday
    Bardstown 85, Thomas Nelson 52
    Bethlehem 63, Washington Co. 55
    Bullitt Central 56, Nelson Co. 49

    Saturday
    Thomas Nelson at Green Co.

    Girls’ Basketball
    Monday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 12-16

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    LaRue Co. 81, Thomas Nelson 47

     

    Bardstown Tip-Off Classic

    Bardstown 69, West Jessamine 66

     

    Central Bank Heroes Classic

    at Richmond Model

    Bethlehem 67, Wolfe Co. 53

     

    Monday

    Franklin Co. 87, Thomas Nelson 58

     

    Tuesday

    Nelson Co. 51, Washington Co. 49

    Elizabethtown 82, Thomas Nelson 47