.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 3-1

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    19th District tournament

    at Bardstown

    Bardstown 81, Washington Co. 55

     

    Saturday

    19th District Championship

    at Bardstown

    Bardstown 77, Nelson Co. 48

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Thursday

    19th District tournament

    at Bardstown

    Nelson Co. 79, Bethlehem 62

     

    Friday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 2-26

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Tuesday

    19th District tournament

    at Bardstown

    Washington Co. 73, Thomas Nelson 48

     

    Wednesday

    19th District tournament

    at Bardstown

    Nelson Co. 68, Bethlehem 51

     

    Thursday

    19th District tournament

    at Bardstown

    Bardstown 81, Washington Co. 55

     

    Saturday

    19th District Championship

    at Bardstown

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 2-24

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Tuesday

    19th District tournament

    at Bardstown

    Washington Co. 73, Thomas Nelson 48

     

    Wednesday

    19th District tournament

    at Bardstown

    Nelson Co. 68, Bethlehem 51

     

    Thursday

    19th District tournament

    at Bardstown

    Bardstown 81, Washington Co. 55

     

    Girls’ Basketball

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 2-19

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    Trimble Co. 69, Thomas Nelson 42

     

    Tuesday

    Pulaski Co. 74, Bardstown 71 OT

    Spencer Co. 62, Bethlehem 51 OT

    Nelson Co. 43, North Bullitt 42

    East Jessamine 60, Thomas Nelson 55

     

    Friday

    North Hardin 68, Bardstown 39

    Bethlehem 67, Holy Cross 63

    Nelson Co. 66, Campbellsville 49

     

    Girls’ Basketball

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 2-15

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    Thomas Nelson 53, Fort Knox 51

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 70, Elizabethtown 55

    Campbellsville 77, Bethlehem 68

     

    Saturday

    Garrard Co. 68, Nelson Co. 53

     

    Hancock Co. Classic

    Bethlehem 65, Edmonson Co. 63

    Hancock Co. 56, Bethlehem 54

     

    Monday

    Trimble Co. 69, Thomas Nelson 42

     

    Tuesday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 2-12

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    Bethlehem 62, Collegiate 34

    Caverna 69, Thomas Nelson 48

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 73, John Hardin 66

    LaRue Co. 69, Nelson Co. 65

    Hart Co. 74, Thomas Nelson 2OT

     

    Thursday

    Thomas Nelson 53, Fort Knox 51

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 70, Elizabethtown 55

    Campbellsville 77, Bethlehem 68

     

    Saturday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 2-10

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Bethlehem 62, Green Co. 44

     

    Monday

    Bethlehem 62, Collegiate 34

    Caverna 69, Thomas Nelson 48

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 73, John Hardin 66

    LaRue Co. 69, Nelson Co. 65

    Hart Co. 74, Thomas Nelson 2OT

     

    Thursday

    Fort Knox at Thomas Nelson

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Saturday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 2-8

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Friday

    Bardstown 64, Nelson Co. 53

    Bethlehem 63, Thomas Nelson 52

     

    Saturday

    Bethlehem 62, Green Co. 44

     

    Monday

    Bethlehem 62, Collegiate 34

    Caverna 69, Thomas Nelson 48

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 73, John Hardin 66

    LaRue Co. 69, Nelson Co. 65

    Hart Co. 74, Thomas Nelson 68 2OT

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 2-5

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 71, Bethlehem 51

    Green Co. 59, Nelson Co. 50

    Washington Co. 88, Thomas Nelson 72

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 64, Nelson Co. 53

    Bethlehem 63, Thomas Nelson 52

     

    Saturday

    Green Co. at Bethlehem

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Monday

    North Bullitt 68, Thomas Nelson 30

     

    Tuesday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 2-3

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Nathan McCurry Classic

    at John Hardin

    Bardstown 69, Apollo 49

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 71, Bethlehem 51

    Green Co. 59, Nelson Co. 50

    Washington Co. 88, Thomas Nelson 72

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Bardstown 61, Taylor Co. 54

     

    Monday

    North Bullitt 68, Thomas Nelson 30