.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 2-5

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 71, Bethlehem 51

    Green Co. 59, Nelson Co. 50

    Washington Co. 88, Thomas Nelson 72

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 64, Nelson Co. 53

    Bethlehem 63, Thomas Nelson 52

     

    Saturday

    Green Co. at Bethlehem

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Monday

    North Bullitt 68, Thomas Nelson 30

     

    Tuesday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 2-3

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Nathan McCurry Classic

    at John Hardin

    Bardstown 69, Apollo 49

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 71, Bethlehem 51

    Green Co. 59, Nelson Co. 50

    Washington Co. 88, Thomas Nelson 72

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Bardstown 61, Taylor Co. 54

     

    Monday

    North Bullitt 68, Thomas Nelson 30

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 2-1

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    Marion Co. 68, Nelson Co. 61

     

    Friday

    Bullitt East 75, Bardstown 64

    Bethlehem 58, North Bullitt 45

    Campbellsville 66, Thomas Nelson 55

     

    Saturday

    Nathan McCurry Classic

    at John Hardin

    Bardstown 69, Apollo 49

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 71, Bethlehem 51

    Green Co. 59, Nelson Co. 50

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 1-29

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    Bethlehem 83, Whitefield Acad. 70

    Thomas Nelson 65, Metcalfe Co. 47

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 68, Washington Co. 62

    Bethlehem 84, Fredrick Fraize 47

    Nelson Co. 55, Hart Co. 47

     

    Thursday

    Marion Co. 68, Nelson Co. 61

     

    Friday

    Bullitt East 75, Bardstown 64

    Bethlehem 58, North Bullitt 45

    Campbellsville 66, Thomas Nelson 55

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 1-27

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Bullitt Central 79, Thomas Nelson 74 OT

     

    Monday

    Bethlehem 83, Whitefield Acad. 70

    Thomas Nelson 65, Metcalfe Co. 47

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 68, Washington Co. 62

    Bethlehem 84, Fredrick Fraize 47

    Nelson Co. 55, Hart Co. 47

     

    Thursday

    Nelson Co. at Marion Co.

     

    Girls’ Basketball

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 1-25

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Friday

    Bardstown 69, North Bullitt 66

    Adair Co. 92, Nelson Co. 64

     

    Saturday

    Bullitt Central 79, Thomas Nelson 74 OT

     

    Monday

    Bethlehem 83, Whitefield Acad. 70

    Thomas Nelson 65, Metcalfe Co. 47

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 68, Washington Co. 62

    Bethlehem 84, Fredrick Fraize 47

    Nelson Co. 55, Hart Co. 47

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 1-22

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    5th Region All A Classic

    Fort Knox 54, Bethlehem 52

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 90, Central Hardin 83 2OT

    Nelson Co. 59, Thomas Nelson 47

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 69, North Bullitt 66

    Adair Co. 92, Nelson Co. 64

     

    Saturday

    Thomas Nelson at Bullitt Central

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Monday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 1-20

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    5th Region All A Classic

    Fort Knox 54, Bethlehem 52

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 90, Central Hardin 83 2OT

    Nelson Co. 59, Thomas Nelson 47

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Bethlehem 30, Brown 24

     

    Autism Awareness Classic

    at Marion Co.

    Bardstown 74, Waggener 17

     

    Monday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 1-18

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Friday

    Bardstown 73, Thomas Nelson 42

    Bethlehem 52, Nelson Co. 46 OT

     

    Monday

    5th Region All A Classic

    Fort Knox 54, Bethlehem 52

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 90, Central Hardin 83 2OT

    Nelson Co. 59, Thomas Nelson 47

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Friday

    Bardstown 63, Thomas Nelson 28

    Nelson Co. 71, Bethlehem 39

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 1-15

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 57, Bethlehem 55

    Nelson Co. 67, Washington Co. 60 OT

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 73, Thomas Nelson 42

    Bethlehem 52, Nelson Co. 46 OT

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Monday

    Bethlehem 57, St. Francis 42

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 61, Bethlehem 37

    Nelson Co. 71, Washington Co. 19

    Presentation 75, Thomas Nelson 34