.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 4-23

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    Bethlehem 5, Fairdale 1

    Nelson Co. 15, Seneca 5

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 3, Bethlehem 2

    Washington Co. 15, Thomas Nelson 1

     

    Wednesday

    Nelson Co. 2, Barren Co. 1

     

    Thursday

    Bethlehem 13, Bardstown 1

    Nelson Co. 3, Bullitt Central 2

    Washington Co. 14, Thomas Nelson 0

    Washington Co. 15, Thomas Nelson 1

     

    Friday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 4-21

    Scores

    Baseball

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 20, Grayson Co. 7

    Moore 26, Thomas Nelson 1

    Moore 12, Thomas Nelson 2

     

    Scott Dean Mem. Tournament

    McCallie, Tenn. 11, Bardstown 0

     

    Monday

    Bethlehem 5, Fairdale 1

    Nelson Co. 15, Seneca 5

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 3, Bethlehem 2

    Washington Co. 15, Thomas Nelson 1

     

    Wednesday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 4-19

    Scores

    Baseball

    Thursday

    Nelson Co. 10, John Hardin 0

    Scott Dean Mem. Tournament

    Grace Christian Acad., Tenn. 10, Bardstown 0

     

    Friday

    Nelson Co. 10, Campbellsville 1

    Bullitt Central 8, Thomas Nelson 3

     

    Scott Dean Mem. Tournament

    Farragut, Tenn. 17, Bardstown 7

    Seymour, Tenn. 8, Bardstown 0

     

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 20, Grayson Co. 7

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 4-16

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    Hart Co. 13, Thomas Nelson 5

     

    Wednesday

    Bethlehem 11, Central 3

    Fort Knox 1, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Thursday

    Nelson Co. 10, John Hardin 0

     

    Scott Dean Mem. Tournament

    Grace Christian Acad., Tenn. 10, Bardstown 0

     

    Friday

    Nelson Co. 10, Campbellsville 1

    Bullitt Central 8, Thomas Nelson 3

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 4-14

    Scores

    Baseball

    Saturday

    Cal Ripken Experience

    at Myrtle Beach, S.C.

    Fluvanna Co., Va. 7, Bethlehem 4

     

    Monday

    Hart Co. 13, Thomas Nelson 5

     

    Wednesday

    Bethlehem 11, Central 3

    Fort Knox 1, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Thursday

    Nelson Co. 10, John Hardin 0

     

    Scott Dean Mem. Tournament

    Grace Christian Acad., Tenn. 10, Bardstown 0

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 4-12

    Scores

    Baseball

    Thursday

    Cal Ripken Experience

    at Myrtle Beach, S.C.

    Lawrence Co. 13, Bethlehem 12

     

    Fort Walton Beach Bash

    Allen Co.-Scottsville 5, Nelson Co. 4

    Rutherford, Fla. 11, Nelson Co. 1

     

    Friday

    Doss 19, Thomas Nelson 6

     

    Cal Ripken Experience

    at Myrtle Beach, S.C.

    Bethlehem 12, Greenwood 10

     

    Fort Walton Beach Bash

  • Scores and Schedules: April 9, 2017

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    Fort Walton Beach Bash

    Nelson Co. 2, Glasgow 0

     

    Tuesday

    Valley Invit.

    Henry Co. 9, Bardstown 8

    Bardstown 7, Valley 2

     

    Wednesday

    Thomas Nelson 5, Whitefield Acad. 1

    Iroquois 14, Thomas Nelson 8

     

    Valley Invit.

    University Heights 7, Bardstown 6

     

    Cal Ripken Experience

    at Myrtle Beach, S.C.

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 4-5

    Scores

    Baseball

    Thursday

    Bethlehem 24, Thomas Nelson 2

    Washington Co. 12, Nelson Co. 5

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 12, Whitefield Acad. 1

     

    Saturday

    Bethlehem 7, North Hardin 5

     

    Monday

    Fort Walton Beach Bash

    Nelson Co. 2, Glasgow 0

     

    Tuesday

    Valley Invit.

    Bardstown v. Henry Co.

     

    Softball

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 4-2

    Scores

    Baseball

    Tuesday

    Bethlehem 19, Thomas Nelson 2

    Nelson Co. 3, Washington Co. 2

     

    Wednesday

    Bardstown 11, Taylor Co. 7

    Washington Co. 7, Nelson Co. 4

     

    Thursday

    Bethlehem 24, Thomas Nelson 2

    Washington Co. 12, Nelson Co. 5

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 12, Whitefield Acad. 1

     

    Saturday

    Thomas Nelson at Bethlehem

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 3-31

    Scores

    Baseball

    Saturday

    Woodford Co. 7, Bardstown 1

    Fairfield, Ohio 12, Bardstown 3

     

    5th Region All A Classic

    Bethlehem 13, Campbellsville 3

     

    Tuesday

    Bethlehem 19, Thomas Nelson 2

    Nelson Co. 3, Washington Co. 2

     

    Wednesday

    Bardstown 11, Taylor Co. 7

    Washington Co. 7, Nelson Co. 4

     

    Thursday

    Bethlehem 24, Thomas Nelson 2