.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES Oct. 18, 2011

    Scores

    Boys’ Soccer

    Monday

    5th Region Tournament

    at Bardstown

    Bethlehem 3, Meade County 1

    Nelson County 2, Central Hardin, 1

     

    Volleyball

    Monday

    5th Region Tournament

    at Nelson County

    Bethlehem over Elizabethtown

    13-25, 25-9, 28-26

    Nelson Co. over Bardstown 19-25, 25-16, 25-11

     

    Schedule

    Football

    Friday

    Bardstown v. DeSales

    (at Southern HS)

  • Scores and Schedule

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Bardstown 38, DeSales 31

    Holy Cross 69, Bethlehem 3

    Central Hardin 35, Nelson Co. 21

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Monday

    State Soccer Sub-Sectional

    at Bethlehem

    Collegiate 3, Bethlehem 0

     

    Schedule

    Football

    Friday

    North Oldham at Bardstown

    Bethlehem at Gallatin Co.

    Nelson Co. at Bullitt East

     

    Cross Country

    Thursday

  • Scores and Schedules

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    5th Region tournament

    at Central Hardin

    Washington Co. 7, Elizabethtown 2

    Campbellsville 3, Green Co. 1

    Taylor Co. 10, LaRue Co. 2

    Central Hardin 15, Nelson Co. 5

     

    Tuesday

    5th Region tournament

    at Central Hardin

    Washington Co. v. Campbellsville

    Taylor Co. v. Central Hardin

     

    Softball

    Monday

    5th Region tournament

    at LaRue Co.

  • Scores and Schedule

    Scores

    Baseball

    Thursday

    Garrard Co. 11, Bardstown 10

    Nelson Co. 3, North Hardin 2

    All A Classic 5th Region championship

    Washington Co. 8, Bethlehem 0

     

    Friday

    LaRue Co. Wooden Bat tourney

    Bardstown 7, Bethlehem 6 (8 inn.)

    Woodford Co. Invit.

    Nelson Co. 8, N. Bullitt 6

     

    Saturday

    LaRue Co. Wooden Bat tourney

    Bardstown v. LaRue Co.

    Bardstown v. Anderson Co.

    Bethlehem v. LaRue Co.

  • Scores and Schedule

    Scores

    Basketball

    Girls

    Saturday

    Lady Panther Winter Classic at PRP

    Nelson Co. 45, Holy Cross 42

    Nelson Co. 56, Webster Co. 49

     

    Sunday

    Lady Panther Winter Classic at PRP

    Fern Creek 65, Nelson Co. 48

    Walton-Verona 67, Nelson Co. 47

     

    Boys

    Saturday

    Fayette County Invitational

    Clay Co. 59, Nelson Co. 36

     

    Monday

    Bethlehem Christmas Classic