.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • Scores and Schedules

    Scores

    Girls’ Basketball

    Friday

    Washington Co. 61, Bethlehem 42

    Nelson Co. 73, Thomas Nelson 11

     

    Saturday

    Franklin Co. 65, Bardstown 32

    Mercer Co. 77, Nelson Co. 62

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown at Thomas Nelson

     

    Boys’ Basketball

    Friday

    Bethlehem  66, Washinton Co. 38

    Nelson Co. 67, Thomas Nelson 60

     

    Saturday

  • Scores and Schedules

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    5th Region tournament

    at Elizabethtown

    LaRue Co. 3, E’town 1

    Adair Co. 5, Bethlehem 1

    Central Hardin 8, Green Co. 4

    Campbellsville 7 Washington Co. 3

     

    Wednesday

    5th Region tournament

    at Elizabethtown

    Semifinals

    LaRue Co. 11, Adair Co. 1

    Central Hardin 4, Campbellsville 1

     

    Thursday

    5th Region tournament

  • Scores and Schedule

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    Elizabethtown 4, Nelson Co. 3

    (8 innings)

     

    Tuesday

    Washington Co. 10, Bardstown 7

    Bethlehem 8, Nelson Co. 6

     

    Thursday

    Burgin at Bardstown DH

    Bethlehem at Bullitt East

     

    Softball

    Monday

    Nelson Co. 20, Bardstown 0

    (3 innings)

     

    Tuesday

    Marion Co. 10, Bethlehem 4

  • Sports Scores and Schedules — Dec. 25

    Scores

    Boys Basketball

    Monday

    Canfield Dev. King of the Bluegrass

    at Fairdale

    Bardstown 37, Bullitt East 68

     

    Bethlehem Holiday Classic

    Bethlehem 48, Bullitt Cent. 41

    Frankfort 87, Whitley Co. 54

     

    Tuesday

    Canfield Dev. King of the Bluegrass

    at Fairdale

    Bardstown 56, Fairdale 59

     

    Bethlehem Holiday Classic

  • Scores and Schedule

    Scores

    Boys Basketball

    Friday

    Bethlehem 64, Washington Co. 24

    Mercer Co. 74, Nelson Co. 72

     

    Canfield Dev. King of the Bluegrass

    at Fairdale

    Bardstown 74, Moore 69

     

    Monday

    Canfield Dev. King of the Bluegrass

    at Fairdale

    Bardstown v. Bullitt East 7:30 p.m.

     

    Bethlehem Holiday Classic

    Bethlehem 48, Bullitt Cent. 41

    Frankfort 87, Whitley Co. 54

     

    Tuesday

  • Scores and Schedule

    Schedule

    Boys Basketball

    Tuesday

    Hart Co. at Bethlehem

    Central Hardin at Nelson Co.

     

    Girls Basketball

    Tuesday

    Bardstown at North Bullitt

    Central Hardin at Nelson Co.

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES Oct. 18, 2011

    Scores

    Boys’ Soccer

    Monday

    5th Region Tournament

    at Bardstown

    Bethlehem 3, Meade County 1

    Nelson County 2, Central Hardin, 1

     

    Volleyball

    Monday

    5th Region Tournament

    at Nelson County

    Bethlehem over Elizabethtown

    13-25, 25-9, 28-26

    Nelson Co. over Bardstown 19-25, 25-16, 25-11

     

    Schedule

    Football

    Friday

    Bardstown v. DeSales

    (at Southern HS)

  • Scores and Schedule

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Bardstown 38, DeSales 31

    Holy Cross 69, Bethlehem 3

    Central Hardin 35, Nelson Co. 21

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Monday

    State Soccer Sub-Sectional

    at Bethlehem

    Collegiate 3, Bethlehem 0

     

    Schedule

    Football

    Friday

    North Oldham at Bardstown

    Bethlehem at Gallatin Co.

    Nelson Co. at Bullitt East

     

    Cross Country

    Thursday

  • Scores and Schedules

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    5th Region tournament

    at Central Hardin

    Washington Co. 7, Elizabethtown 2

    Campbellsville 3, Green Co. 1

    Taylor Co. 10, LaRue Co. 2

    Central Hardin 15, Nelson Co. 5

     

    Tuesday

    5th Region tournament

    at Central Hardin

    Washington Co. v. Campbellsville

    Taylor Co. v. Central Hardin

     

    Softball

    Monday

    5th Region tournament

    at LaRue Co.

  • Scores and Schedule

    Scores

    Baseball

    Thursday

    Garrard Co. 11, Bardstown 10

    Nelson Co. 3, North Hardin 2

    All A Classic 5th Region championship

    Washington Co. 8, Bethlehem 0

     

    Friday

    LaRue Co. Wooden Bat tourney

    Bardstown 7, Bethlehem 6 (8 inn.)

    Woodford Co. Invit.

    Nelson Co. 8, N. Bullitt 6

     

    Saturday

    LaRue Co. Wooden Bat tourney

    Bardstown v. LaRue Co.

    Bardstown v. Anderson Co.

    Bethlehem v. LaRue Co.