.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 2-28

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    19th District tournament

    at Bethlehem

    Nelson Co. 75, Washington Co. 58

     

    Wednesday

    19th District tournament

    at Bethlehem

    Bardstown 70, Nelson Co. 54

     

    Thursday

    19th District tournament

    at Bethlehem

    Thomas Nelson 58, Bethlehem 46

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Monday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 2-26

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    Thomas Nelson 92, Washington Co. 66

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 69, North Hardin 63 OT

    Holy Cross 52, Bethlehem 50

    Campbellsville 65, Nelson Co. 52

    Seneca 87, Thomas Nelson 86 OT

     

    Monday

    19th District tournament

    at Bethlehem

    Nelson Co. 75, Washington Co. 58

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Thursday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 2-21

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Bardstown 71, Male 60

    John Hardin 88, Nelson Co. 28

     

    Monday

    Bardstown 81, Bullitt East 78 2OT

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 60, Adair Co. 48

    Bethlehem 58, Spencer Co. 41

    Taylor Co. 80, Nelson Co. 50

    Bullitt Cent. 53, Thomas Nelson 52

     

    Thursday

    Washington Co. at Thomas Nelson

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 2-19

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    Nelson Co. 74, Whitefield Acad. 73

     

    Friday

    Elizabethtown 77, Bardstown 76

    Bethlehem 55, Campbellsville 39

     

    Saturday

    Bardstown 71, Male 60

    John Hardin 88, Nelson Co. 28

     

    Monday

    Bardstown 81, Bullitt East 78 2OT

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown at Adair Co.

    Spencer Co. at Bethlehem

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 2-16

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    Thomas Nelson 92, Hart Co. 66

    Bardstown 76, Holy Cross 69

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 52, Bethlehem 39

    LaRue Co. 73, Nelson Co. 41

    John Hardin 77, Thos. Nelson 67

     

    Thursday

    Nelson Co. 74, Whitefield Acad. 73

     

    Friday

    Elizabethtown 77, Bardstown 76

    Bethlehem 55, Campbellsville 39

     

    Saturday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 2-14

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Green Co. 46, Bethlehem 44

    North Bullitt 67, Nelson Co. 57

    Thomas Nelson 75, West. Hills 45

     

    Monday

    Thomas Nelson 92, Hart Co. 66

    Bardstown 76, Holy Cross 69

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 52, Bethlehem 39

    LaRue Co. 73, Nelson Co. 41

    John Hardin 77, Thos. Nelson 67

     

    Thursday

    Nelson Co. at Whitefield Academy

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 2-12

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Friday

    Bardstown 76, Nelson Co. 50

    Bethlehem 91, Thomas Nelson 84

     

    Saturday

    Green Co. 46, Bethlehem 44

    North Bullitt 67, Nelson Co. 57

    Thomas Nelson 75, West. Hills 45

     

    Monday

    Thomas Nelson 92, Hart Co. 66

    Bardstown 76, Holy Cross 69

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown at Bethlehem

    Nelson Co. at LaRue Co.

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 2-9

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    Thomas Nelson 71, Nelson Co. 51

    Friday

    Bardstown 76, Nelson Co. 50

    Bethlehem 91, Thomas Nelson 84

    Saturday

    Bardstown at Doss

    Bethlehem at Green Co.

    Nelson Co. at North Bullitt

    Western Hills at Thomas Nelson

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Wednesday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 2-7

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Trinity 51, Bardstown 37

     

    Monday

    Thomas Nelson 71, Nelson Co. 51

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Bardstown 52, Knox Central 47

    East Jessamine 60, Thomas Nelson 49

     

    Wednesday

    Bethlehem 62, Bardstown 51

     

    Schedule

    Boys’ Basketball

    Friday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 2-5

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    Thomas Nelson 68, Fort Knox 57

     

    Friday

    North Bullitt 58, Bethlehem 51

    Marion Co. 71, Nelson Co. 66

     

    King Of The Bluegrass Showcase

    at Fairdale

    Doss 79, Thomas Nelson 58

     

    Saturday

    Trinity 51, Bardstown 37

     

    Monday

    Thomas Nelson 71, Nelson Co. 51

     

    Tuesday