.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-23

    Scores
    Boys’ Basketball
    Wednesday
    Whitaker Bank/KHSAA Sweet 16 at Rupp Arena, Lexington
    Hopkinsville 83, South Oldham 62
    Trinity 55, Owensboro 41
    Scott Co. 77, Fleming Co. 66
    Johnson Cent. 58, Campbell Co. 56

    Thursday
    Whitaker Bank/KHSAA Sweet 16 at Rupp Arena, Lexington
    McCracken Co. 81, Wayne Co. 74
    Bowling Green 65, Knott Co. Cent. 58
    Bardstown 75, PRP 70
    Cov. Catholic 80, Clay Co. 78

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-21

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Wednesday

    Whitaker Bank/KHSAA Sweet 16

    at Rupp Arena, Lexington

    Hopkinsville 83, South Oldham 62

    Trinity 55, Owensboro 41

    Scott Co. 77, Fleming Co. 66

    Johnson Cent. 58, Campbell Co. 56

     

    Thursday

    Whitaker Bank/KHSAA Sweet 16

    at Rupp Arena, Lexington

    McCracken Co. 81, Wayne Co. 74

    Bowling Green 65, Knott Co. Cent. 58

    Bardstown 75, PRP 70

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-16

    Scores
    Boys’ Basketball
    Monday
    5th Region semifinals at Marion Co.
    Elizabethtown 64, Taylor Co. 60
    Bardstown 68, John Hardin 52

    Tuesday
    5th Region Championship at Marion Co.
    Bardstown 61, Elizabethtown 44

    Baseball
    Thursday
    Thomas Nelson 9, Iroquois 0

    Friday
    Bardstown 10, Burgin 0
    St. Xavier 8, Bethlehem 2
    Nelson Co. 6, Barren Co. 3
    Bullitt Cent. 4, Thomas Nelson 3

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-14

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    5th Region semifinals

    at Marion Co.

    Elizabethtown 64, Taylor Co. 60

    Bardstown 68, John Hardin 52

     

    Tuesday

    5th Region Championship

    at Marion Co.

    Bardstown 61, Elizabethtown 44

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Saturday

    5th Region Semifinals

    at Nelson Co.

    Elizabethtown 66, Nelson Co. 39

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-12

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    5th Region tournament

    at Marion Co.

    Elizabethtown 64, LaRue Co. 48

    Taylor Co. 60, Thomas Nelson 59

     

    Friday

    5th Region tournament

    at Marion Co.

    John Hardin 58, Green Co. 47

    Bardstown 55, Adair Co. 41

     

    Monday

    5th Region semifinals

    Elizabethtown 64, Taylor Co. 60

    Bardstown 68, John Hardin 52

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-9

    Scores
    Boys’ Basketball
    Thursday
    5th Region tournament at Marion Co.
    Elizabethtown 64, LaRue Co. 48
    Taylor Co. 60, Thomas Nelson 59

    Friday
    5th Region tournament at Marion Co.
    John Hardin 58, Green Co. 47
    Bardstown 55, Adair Co. 41

    Girls’ Basketball
    Wednesday
    5th Region tournament at Nelson Co.
    Nelson Co. 55, Caverna 42
    Elizabethtown 78, Adair Co. 30

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-7

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    19th District Championship

    at Bethlehem

    Bardstown 87, Thomas Nelson 65

     

    Thursday

    5th Region tournament

    at Marion Co.

    Elizabethtown 64, LaRue Co. 48

    Taylor Co. 60, Thomas Nelson 59

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Friday

    19th District Championship

    at Bethlehem

    Nelson Co. 76, Bethlehem 30

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-2

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    19th District tournament

    at Bethlehem

    Thomas Nelson 58, Bethlehem 46

     

    Saturday

    19th District Championship

    at Bethlehem

    Bardstown 87, Thomas Nelson 65

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Friday

    19th District Championship

    at Bethlehem

    Nelson Co. 76, Bethlehem 30

     

    Schedule

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE: March 2, 2014

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    19th District tournament

    at Bethlehem

    Nelson Co. 75, Washington Co. 58

    Wednesday

    19th District tournament

    at Bethlehem

    Bardstown 70, Nelson Co. 54

    Thursday

    19th District tournament

    at Bethlehem

    Thomas Nelson 58, Bethlehem 46

    Saturday

    19th District Championship

    at Bethlehem

    Bardstown v. Thomas Nelson

    Girls’ Basketball

    Monday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 2-28

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    19th District tournament

    at Bethlehem

    Nelson Co. 75, Washington Co. 58

     

    Wednesday

    19th District tournament

    at Bethlehem

    Bardstown 70, Nelson Co. 54

     

    Thursday

    19th District tournament

    at Bethlehem

    Thomas Nelson 58, Bethlehem 46

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Monday