.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-16

    Scores
    Boys’ Basketball
    Monday
    5th Region semifinals at Marion Co.
    Elizabethtown 64, Taylor Co. 60
    Bardstown 68, John Hardin 52

    Tuesday
    5th Region Championship at Marion Co.
    Bardstown 61, Elizabethtown 44

    Baseball
    Thursday
    Thomas Nelson 9, Iroquois 0

    Friday
    Bardstown 10, Burgin 0
    St. Xavier 8, Bethlehem 2
    Nelson Co. 6, Barren Co. 3
    Bullitt Cent. 4, Thomas Nelson 3

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-14

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    5th Region semifinals

    at Marion Co.

    Elizabethtown 64, Taylor Co. 60

    Bardstown 68, John Hardin 52

     

    Tuesday

    5th Region Championship

    at Marion Co.

    Bardstown 61, Elizabethtown 44

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Saturday

    5th Region Semifinals

    at Nelson Co.

    Elizabethtown 66, Nelson Co. 39

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-12

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    5th Region tournament

    at Marion Co.

    Elizabethtown 64, LaRue Co. 48

    Taylor Co. 60, Thomas Nelson 59

     

    Friday

    5th Region tournament

    at Marion Co.

    John Hardin 58, Green Co. 47

    Bardstown 55, Adair Co. 41

     

    Monday

    5th Region semifinals

    Elizabethtown 64, Taylor Co. 60

    Bardstown 68, John Hardin 52

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-9

    Scores
    Boys’ Basketball
    Thursday
    5th Region tournament at Marion Co.
    Elizabethtown 64, LaRue Co. 48
    Taylor Co. 60, Thomas Nelson 59

    Friday
    5th Region tournament at Marion Co.
    John Hardin 58, Green Co. 47
    Bardstown 55, Adair Co. 41

    Girls’ Basketball
    Wednesday
    5th Region tournament at Nelson Co.
    Nelson Co. 55, Caverna 42
    Elizabethtown 78, Adair Co. 30

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-7

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    19th District Championship

    at Bethlehem

    Bardstown 87, Thomas Nelson 65

     

    Thursday

    5th Region tournament

    at Marion Co.

    Elizabethtown 64, LaRue Co. 48

    Taylor Co. 60, Thomas Nelson 59

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Friday

    19th District Championship

    at Bethlehem

    Nelson Co. 76, Bethlehem 30

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-2

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    19th District tournament

    at Bethlehem

    Thomas Nelson 58, Bethlehem 46

     

    Saturday

    19th District Championship

    at Bethlehem

    Bardstown 87, Thomas Nelson 65

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Friday

    19th District Championship

    at Bethlehem

    Nelson Co. 76, Bethlehem 30

     

    Schedule

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE: March 2, 2014

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    19th District tournament

    at Bethlehem

    Nelson Co. 75, Washington Co. 58

    Wednesday

    19th District tournament

    at Bethlehem

    Bardstown 70, Nelson Co. 54

    Thursday

    19th District tournament

    at Bethlehem

    Thomas Nelson 58, Bethlehem 46

    Saturday

    19th District Championship

    at Bethlehem

    Bardstown v. Thomas Nelson

    Girls’ Basketball

    Monday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 2-28

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    19th District tournament

    at Bethlehem

    Nelson Co. 75, Washington Co. 58

     

    Wednesday

    19th District tournament

    at Bethlehem

    Bardstown 70, Nelson Co. 54

     

    Thursday

    19th District tournament

    at Bethlehem

    Thomas Nelson 58, Bethlehem 46

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Monday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 2-26

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    Thomas Nelson 92, Washington Co. 66

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 69, North Hardin 63 OT

    Holy Cross 52, Bethlehem 50

    Campbellsville 65, Nelson Co. 52

    Seneca 87, Thomas Nelson 86 OT

     

    Monday

    19th District tournament

    at Bethlehem

    Nelson Co. 75, Washington Co. 58

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Thursday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 2-21

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Bardstown 71, Male 60

    John Hardin 88, Nelson Co. 28

     

    Monday

    Bardstown 81, Bullitt East 78 2OT

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 60, Adair Co. 48

    Bethlehem 58, Spencer Co. 41

    Taylor Co. 80, Nelson Co. 50

    Bullitt Cent. 53, Thomas Nelson 52

     

    Thursday

    Washington Co. at Thomas Nelson