.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • Scores and Schedule: Feb. 15, 2015

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    John Hardin 67, Thomas Nelson 16

    Tuesday

    Doss 58, Bardstown 57

    Sayre 65, Bethlehem 57

    LaRue Co. 64, Nelson Co. 61

    Hart Co. 73, Thomas Nelson 39

    Thursday

    Western Hills 68, Nelson Co. 57

    Friday

    Bardstown 62, Elizabethtown 61

    Campbellsville 65, Bethlehem 53

    Bullitt Central 69, Thomas Nelson 48

    Saturday

    Thomas Nelson at Marion Co.

    Girls’ Basketball

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 2-13

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Bethlehem 67, Green Co. 53

     

    Monday

    John Hardin 67, Thomas Nelson 16

     

    Tuesday

    Doss 58, Bardstown 57

    Sayre 65, Bethlehem 57

    LaRue Co. 64, Nelson Co. 61

    Hart Co. 73, Thomas Nelson 39

     

    Thursday

    Western Hills 68, Nelson Co. 57

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Monday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 2-11

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Friday

    Bardstown 94, Nelson Co. 62

    Bethlehem 67, Thomas Nelson 42

     

    Saturday

    Bethlehem 67, Green Co. 53

     

    Monday

    John Hardin 67, Thomas Nelson 16

     

    Tuesday

    Doss 58, Bardstown 57

    Sayre 65, Bethlehem 57

    LaRue Co. 64, Nelson Co. 61

    Hart Co. 73, Thomas Nelson 39

     

    Girls’ Basketball

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 2-8

    Scores
    Boys’ Basketball
    Monday

    North Bullitt 73, Thomas Nelson 54

    Tuesday
    Bardstown 67, Bethlehem 66
    Green Co. 84, Nelson Co. 57
    Thomas Nelson 62, Washington Co. 54

    Friday
    Bardstown 94, Nelson Co. 62
    Bethlehem 67, Thomas Nelson 42

    Saturday
    Bethlehem 67, Green Co. 53

    Girls’ Basketball
    Monday

    Nelson Co. 61, Meade Co. 51

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 2-6

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Friday

    Bardstown 56, Bullitt East 54

    North Bullitt 60, Bethlehem 55

    Marion Co. 58, Nelson Co. 47

    Campbellsville 74, Thomas Nelson 43

     

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 66, Trimble Co. 54

     

    Nathan McCurry Classic at John Hardin

    Bardstown 65, Meade Co. 57

     

    Monday

    North Bullitt 73, Thomas Nelson 54

     

    Tuesday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 2-1

    Scores
    Boys’ Basketball
    Tuesday
    Bardstown 91, Washington Co. 60
    Nelson Co. 55, Hart Co. 54
    Central Hardin 73, Thomas Nelson 36

    Wednesday
    Bethlehem 77, Walden 46

    Friday
    Bardstown 56, Bullitt East 54
    North Bullitt 60, Bethlehem 55
    Marion Co. 58, Nelson Co. 47
    Campbellsville 74, Thomas Nelson 43

    Saturday
    Trimble Co. at Nelson Co.

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 1-30

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Male 68, Bardstown 55

    Bullitt East 94, Nelson Co. 62

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 91, Washington Co. 60

    Nelson Co. 55, Hart Co. 54

    Central Hardin 73, Thomas Nelson 36

     

    Wednesday

    Bethlehem 77, Walden 46

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Monday

    Bardstown 61, Central Hardin 35

    Taylor Co. 55, Bethlehem 42

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 1-28

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Friday

    Adair Co. 65, Nelson Co. 49

    Bardstown 85, Thomas Nelson 52

     

    5th Region All A Classic

    Championship at Bethlehem

    Campbellsville 52, Bethlehem 46

     

    Saturday

    Male 68, Bardstown 55

    Bullitt East 94, Nelson Co. 62

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 91, Washington Co. 60

    Nelson Co. 55, Hart Co. 54

    Central Hardin 73, Thomas Nelson 36

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 1-25

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    5th Region All A Classic

    Caverna 69, Fort Knox 49

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 59, Central Hardin 52

    Nelson Co. 64, Thomas Nelson 48

     

    5th Region All A Classic

    at Bethlehem

    Campbellsville 63, Green Co. 52

     

    Wednesday

    5th Region All A Classic

    at Bethlehem

    Bethlehem 70, Caverna 59

     

    Friday

  • Scores and Schedule: Jan. 25, 2015

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    5th Region All A Classic

    Caverna 69, Fort Knox 49

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 59, Central Hardin 52

    Nelson Co. 64, Thomas Nelson 48

    5th Region All A Classic

    at Bethlehem

    Campbellsville 63, Green Co. 52

    Wednesday

    5th Region All A Classic

    at Bethlehem

    Bethlehem 70, Caverna 59

    Friday

    Adair Co. 65, Nelson Co. 49

    Bardstown 85, Thomas Nelson 52

    5th Region All A Classic