.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 7-13

    Scores
    Little League Dist. 2 Baseball
    Tuesday
    Championship games
    Nelson Co. 5, No. Oldham 4 (11N)
    No. Oldham 24, Nelson Co. 2 (12N)

    Schedule
    Kentucky Little League Tournament at Bowling Green
    Saturday
    Nelson Co. v. Russell Co. 5 p.m. CT

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 6-29

    Scores
    Little League District 2 tournament
    Baseball
    Tuesday
    South Oldham 11, Nelson Co. 10 (12P)
    Nelson Co. 13, Trimble Co. 11 (8P)

    Wednesday
    South Oldham 12, Nelson Co. 1 (7P)

    Thursday
    North Oldham 16, Nelson Co. 3 (8P)
    Nelson Co. 18, South Oldham A 13 (10P)
    Grant Co. 12, Nelson Co. 4 (12P)

    Friday
    South Oldham, 13, Nelson Co., 4 (8P)
    Nelson Co 5, North Oldham B, 4 (10P)
    Grant Co., 11, Nelson Co., 4 (12P)

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 6-1

    Scores
    Baseball
    Monday
    5th Region tournament at Central Hardin
    Elizabethtown 10, Nelson Co. 0
    Campbellsville 4, Green Co. 0

    Tuesday
    5th Region tournament at Central Hardin
    Bethlehem 6, Central Hardin 5
    Adair Co. 4, Hart Co. 1

    Wednesday
    5th Region Semifinals at Central Hardin
    Elizabethtown 13, Adair Co. 3
    Bethlehem 13, Campbellsville 0

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 5-30

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    5th Region tournament

    at Central Hardin

    Elizabethtown 10, Nelson Co. 0

    Campbellsville 4, Green Co. 0

     

    Tuesday

    5th Region tournament

    at Central Hardin

    Bethlehem 6, Central Hardin 5

    Adair Co. 4, Hart Co. 1

     

    Wednesday

    5th Region Semifinals

    at Central Hardin

    Elizabethtown 13, Adair Co. 3

    Bethlehem 13, Campbellsville 0

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 5-23

    Scores

    Baseball

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 3, Bethlehem 1 (16 inn.)

    Butler 7, Bethlehem 3

     

    Monday

    19th District tournament

    at Bethlehem

    Washington Co. 6, Thomas Nelson 3

     

    Tuesday

    19th District tournament

    at Bethlehem

    Bethlehem 6, Washington Co. 1

    Nelson Co. 3, Bardstown 2 (10 inn.)

     

    Wednesday

    19th District Championship

    at Bethlehem

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 5-18

    Scores
    Baseball
    Monday
    Nelson Co. 1, Bethlehem 1 (susp.)
    Male 7, Thomas Nelson 0

    Tuesday
    Bardstown 13, Burgin 5
    Tates Creek 7, Bethlehem 3
    St. Xavier 7, Nelson Co. 0
    Holy Cross 8, Thomas Nelson 6

    Thursday
    Nelson Co. 10, Henry Co. 8

    Friday
    Taylor Co. 5, Bardstown 2
    Thomas Nelson 5, Fort Knox 4

    Saturday
    Butler at Bethlehem

    Softball
    Monday
    Bethlehem 5, Campbellsville 1
    North Hardin 11, Nelson Co. 1

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 5-16

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    Nelson Co. 1, Bethlehem 1 (susp.)

    Male 7, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 13, Burgin 5

    Tates Creek 7, Bethlehem 3

    St. Xavier 7, Nelson Co. 0

    Holy Cross 8, Thomas Nelson 6

     

    Thursday

    Bardstown at John Hardin

    Garrard Co. at Bethlehem

    Henry Co. at Nelson Co.

     

    Softball

    Monday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 5-11

    Scores
    Baseball
    Monday
    Thomas Nelson 3, Bardstown 1
    Elizabethtown 4, Nelson Co. 3 (8 innings)

    Tuesday
    Bethlehem 12, Bardstown 0
    Nelson Co. 5, Spencer Co. 3
    Thomas Nelson 4, Washington Co. 3

    Wednesday
    Bethlehem 7, Bardstown 0

    Thursday
    Elizabethtown 1, Bethlehem 0

    Friday
    Bardstown 3, Thomas Nelson 0

    Softball
    Monday
    Burgin 10, Bardstown 5
    Nelson Co. 8, Danville 5

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 5-9

    Scores

    Baseball

    Saturday

    Touchstone Energy All A Classic

    at Whitaker Bank Park, Lexington

    Danville, 1, Bethlehem, 0

     

    Monday

    Thomas Nelson 3, Bardstown 1

    Elizabethtown 4, Nelson Co. 3 (8 innings)

     

    Tuesday

    Bethlehem 12, Bardstown 0

    Nelson Co. 5, Spencer Co. 3

    Thomas Nelson 4, Washington Co. 3

     

    Wednesday

    Bethlehem 7, Bardstown 0

     

  • Scores and Schedule: May 4, 2014

    Scores

    Baseball

    Wednesday

    Bardstown 5, Washington Co. 1

    Nelson Co. 13, Bardstown 1

    Thomas Nelson 8, Fort Knox 2

    Thursday

    Thomas Nelson 7, Nelson Co. 5

    Friday

    Bardstown 7, Nelson Co. 5

    Washington Co. at Bethlehem

    Saturday

    Touchstone Energy All A Classic

    at Whitaker Bank Park, Lexington

    Danville, 1, Bethlehem, 0

    Softball

    Tuesday

    Bethlehem 16, Nelson Co. 0

    Wednesday