.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 11-26

    Schedules
    Boys’ Basketball
    Tuesday
    Bardstown at Marion Co.
    Hart Co. at Bethlehem
    Central Hardin at Nelson Co.
    Bullitt Central at Thomas Nelson

    Friday
    North Bullitt at Bardstown
    Bethlehem at Bullitt Central
    Nelson Co. at Thomas Nelson

    Saturday
    Thomas Nelson at Butler Co.

    Kentucky Bank Classic
    Nelson Co. at Paris

    Girls’ Basketball
    Tuesday
    Bardstown at Marion Co.

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 10-29

    Scores
    Football
    Friday
    Warren East 36, Bardstown 6
    Thomas Nelson 26, Bethlehem 0
    Nelson Co. 26, Marion Co. 6

    Girls’ Soccer
    Tuesday
    State Sectional
    Sacred Heart 4, Bethlehem 0

    Volleyball
    Monday
    5th Region tournament
    at Nelson Co.
    Washington Co. 3, Taylor Co. 2
    Central Hardin 3, Green Co. 0

    Tuesday
    5th Region tournament
    at Nelson Co.

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 10-22

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Central 66, Bardstown 0

    Campbellsville 50, Bethlehem 21

    Oldham Co. 42, Nelson Co. 7

    Waggener 27, Thomas Nelson 25

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Monday

    5th Region tournament

    at Elizabethtown

    Nelson Co. 3, Marion Co. 0

    North Hardin 3, Taylor Co. 0

     

    Wednesday

    5th Region tournament

    at Elizabethtown

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 10-19

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Central 66, Bardstown 0

    Campbellsville 50, Bethlehem 21

    Oldham Co. 42, Nelson Co. 7

    Waggener 27, Thomas Nelson 25

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Monday

    5th Region tournament

    at Elizabethtown

    Nelson Co. 3, Marion Co. 0

    North Hardin 3, Taylor Co. 0

     

    Wednesday

    5th Region tournament

    at Elizabethtown

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 10-13

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Henry Co. 40, Bardstown 31

    Bethlehem 42, Caverna 8

    North Bullitt 53, Nelson Co. 7

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Wednesday

    19th District tournament

    at Thomas Nelson

    Bethlehem 2, Bardstown 1

    Nelson Co. 6, Thomas Nelson 2

     

    Thursday

    19th District Championship

    at Thomas Nelson

    Bethlehem 1, Nelson Co. 0 (shootout)

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 10-8

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Henry Co. 40, Bardstown 31

    Bethlehem 42, Caverna 8

    North Bullitt 53, Nelson Co. 7

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Monday

    Bardstown 6, Hart Co. 2

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 5, Bethlehem 2

    Nelson Co. 4, Fort Knox 2

    John Hardin 9, Thomas Nelson 2

     

    Wednesday

    Bardstown 4, Spencer Co. 0

     

    Thursday

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 10-6

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Waggener 56, Bardstown 13

    LaRue Co. 40, Bethlehem 0

    South Oldham 63, Nelson Co. 0

    Thomas Nelson 21, Henry Co. 20

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Saturday

    Bardstown 8, LaRue Co. 1

    Monday

    Bardstown 6, Hart Co. 2

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 5, Bethlehem 2

    Nelson Co. 4, Fort Knox 2

    John Hardin 9, Thomas Nelson 2

     

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 10-4

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Waggener 56, Bardstown 13

    LaRue Co. 40, Bethlehem 0

    South Oldham 63, Nelson Co. 0

    Thomas Nelson 21, Henry Co. 20

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Thursday

    North Hardin 6, Bardstown 2

    Nelson Co. 2, Marion Co. 1

     

    Saturday

    Bardstown 8, LaRue Co. 1

     

    Monday

    Bardstown 6, Hart Co. 2

     

    Tuesday

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 10-1

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Waggener 56, Bardstown 13

    LaRue Co. 40, Bethlehem 0

    South Oldham 63, Nelson Co. 0

    Thomas Nelson 21, Henry Co. 20

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 3, Nelson Co. 0

    Boyle Co. 10, Bethlehem 0

    Taylor Co. 11, Thomas Nelson 1

     

    Wednesday

    DeSales 4, Thomas Nelson 2

     

    Thursday

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 9-29

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Bardstown 20, Thomas Nelson 14

    Bullitt East 65, Nelson Co. 12

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Saturday

    Bardstown 5, Thomas Nelson 1

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 3, Nelson Co. 0

    Boyle Co. 10, Bethlehem 0

    Taylor Co. 11, Thomas Nelson 1

     

    Wednesday

    DeSales 4, Thomas Nelson 2

     

    Thursday