.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 9-13

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Bardstown 47, Nelson Co. 27

    Holy Cross 38, Bethlehem 7

    Washington Co. 55, Thomas Nelson 37

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Saturday

    Bardstown 7, Bullitt Central 1

    Elizabethtown 9, Nelson Co. 1

     

    Monday

    Thomas Nelson 3, Bethlehem 2 (shootout)

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown at John Hardin

    Nelson Co. 4, Thomas Nelson 2

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 9-10

    Scores
    Football
    Friday
    Bardstown 47, Nelson Co. 27
    Holy Cross 38, Bethlehem 7
    Washington Co. 55, Thomas Nelson 37

    Boys’ Soccer
    Wednesday
    KCD 7, Thomas Nelson 0

    All A Classic 5th Region
    Campbellsville 3, Bardstown 2 OT

    Thursday
    Nelson Co. 6, Bullitt East 0
    Marion Co. 4, Thomas Nelson 3

    Saturday
    Bardstown at Bullitt Central
    Elizabethtown at Nelson Co.

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 9-8

    Scores

    Football

    Thursday

    Bardstown 42, Marion Co. 13

    Fairdale 47, Nelson Co. 18

    LaRue Co. 48, Thomas Nelson 14

     

    Friday

    Bethlehem 13, Hart Co. 12

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 5, Bullitt East 0

    Franklin Co. 6, Thomas Nelson 4

     

    Wednesday

    KCD 7, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    All A Classic 5th Region

  • Scores and Schedules: Sept. 6, 2017

    Scores

    Football

    Thursday

    Bardstown 42, Marion Co. 13

    Fairdale 47, Nelson Co. 18

    LaRue Co. 48, Thomas Nelson 14

    Friday

    Bethlehem 13, Hart Co. 12

    Boys’ Soccer

    Thursday

    Bardstown 3, Nelson Co. 1

    Bethlehem 7, North Bullitt 2

    Spencer Co. 5, Thomas Nelson 0

    Tuesday

    Bullitt East at Bardstown

    Franklin Co. at Thomas Nelson

    Volleyball

    Thursday

    Bardstown 3, Washington Co. 0

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 9-3

    Scores

    Football

    Thursday

    Bardstown 42, Marion Co. 13

    Fairdale 47, Nelson Co. 18

    LaRue Co. 48, Thomas Nelson 14

     

    Friday

    Bethlehem 13, Hart Co. 12

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 6, Marion Co. 0

    Taylor Co. 1, Nelson Co. 1

     

    Thursday

    Bardstown 3, Nelson Co. 1

    Bethlehem 7, North Bullitt 2

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 9-1

    Scores

    Football

    Thursday

    Bardstown 42, Marion Co. 13

    Fairdale 47, Nelson Co. 18

    LaRue Co. 48, Thomas Nelson 14

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 7, Bullitt Central 0

    Elizabethtown 12, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 6, Marion Co. 0

    Taylor Co. 1, Nelson Co. 1

     

    Thursday

    Bardstown 3, Nelson Co. 1

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 8-30

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Glasgow 47, Bardstown 9

    Washington Co. 29, Bethlehem 22 OT

    Thomas Nelson 37, Nelson Co. 13

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Thursday

    Bardstown 2, Thomas Nelson 0

    Nelson Co. 2, Bethlehem 1

     

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 7, Bullitt Central 0

    Elizabethtown 12, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 6, Marion Co. 0

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 8-27

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Glasgow 47, Bardstown 9

    Washington Co. 29, Bethlehem 22 OT

    Thomas Nelson 37, Nelson Co. 13

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Monday

    Bardstown 1, Fairdale 1

     

    Tuesday

    Thomas Nelson 5, Bethlehem 4

    Nelson Co. 2, Shelby Co. 0

     

    Thursday

    Bardstown 2, Thomas Nelson 0

    Nelson Co. 2, Bethlehem 1

     

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 8-25

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Spencer Co. 36, Bardstown 14

    Paris 26, Bethlehem 7

    Frankfort 35, Thomas Nelson 20

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 11, LaRue Co. 2

     

    Monday

    Bardstown 1, Fairdale 1

     

    Tuesday

    Thomas Nelson 5, Bethlehem 4

    Nelson Co. 2, Shelby Co. 0

     

    Thursday

    Bardstown 2, Thomas Nelson 0

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 8-23

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Spencer Co. 36, Bardstown 14

    Paris 26, Bethlehem 7

    Frankfort 35, Thomas Nelson 20

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Thursday

    Bardstown 2, Bethlehem 1

     

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 11, LaRue Co. 2

     

    Monday

    Bardstown 1, Fairdale 1

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown at Bullitt Central

    Thomas Nelson 5, Bethlehem 4