.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 8-25

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Spencer Co. 36, Bardstown 14

    Paris 26, Bethlehem 7

    Frankfort 35, Thomas Nelson 20

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 11, LaRue Co. 2

     

    Monday

    Bardstown 1, Fairdale 1

     

    Tuesday

    Thomas Nelson 5, Bethlehem 4

    Nelson Co. 2, Shelby Co. 0

     

    Thursday

    Bardstown 2, Thomas Nelson 0

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 8-23

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Spencer Co. 36, Bardstown 14

    Paris 26, Bethlehem 7

    Frankfort 35, Thomas Nelson 20

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Thursday

    Bardstown 2, Bethlehem 1

     

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 11, LaRue Co. 2

     

    Monday

    Bardstown 1, Fairdale 1

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown at Bullitt Central

    Thomas Nelson 5, Bethlehem 4

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 8-20

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Spencer Co. 36, Bardstown 14

    Paris 26, Bethlehem 7

    Frankfort 35, Thomas Nelson 20

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Tuesday

    Taylor Co. 8, Bardstown 2

    Bethlehem 6, Bullitt Central 1

    Meade Co. 1, Nelson Co. 0

    Shelby Co. 5, Thomas Nelson 2

     

    Wednesday

    South Oldham 5, Bardstown 1

     

    Thursday

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 8-18

    Scores

    Boys’ Soccer

    Tuesday

    Taylor Co. 8, Bardstown 2

    Bethlehem 6, Bullitt Central 1

    Meade Co. 1, Nelson Co. 0

    Shelby Co. 5, Thomas Nelson 2

     

    Wednesday

    South Oldham 5, Bardstown 1

     

    Thursday

    Bardstown 2, Bethlehem 1

     

    Girls’ Soccer

    Monday

    CAL 5, Bardstown 3

    Bethlehem 4, Oldham Co. 3

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 8-13

    Scores

    Golf

    Monday

    Boys

    Washington Co. 171, Bardstown 183, Nelson Co. 190

     

    Tuesday

    Boys

    Spencer Co. 151, Nelson Co. 186

    Holy Cross 165, Bethlehem 194

     

    Thursday

    Girls

    Meade Co. 205, Nelson Co. 226

    Thomas Nelson 157, Bullitt Central 189

     

    Boys

    Meade Co. 158, Nelson Co. 202

    Bardstown 169, Bethlehem 179

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 7-9

    Scores
    NC Little League
    Baseball
    Saturday
    10N: Nelson Co. 12, South Oldham 11

    Sunday
    10N: Nelson Co. 7, Shelby Co. 5

    Monday
    10N: North Oldham 18, Nelson Co. 4

    Wednesday
    12N: Nelson Co. 6, North Oldham 3
    11N: North Oldham 19, Nelson Co. 0
    10N: Nelson Co. 13, Shelby Co. 8

    Friday
    12N: Nelson Co. at North Oldham
    11N: Nelson Co. at North Oldham
    10N: North Oldham 8, Nelson Co. 6

    Saturday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 6-25

    NC Little League
    Baseball
    Saturday
    8P: Nelson Co. Blue at Valley Sports
    10P: Nelson Co. at Grant Co.
    12P: Nelson Co. at Grant Co.

    Sunday
    8P: South Oldham at Nelson Co. Red
    8P: Henry Co. at Nelson Co. Blue
    12P: South Oldham at Nelson Co.

    Monday
    8P: Carroll Co. at Nelson Co. Blue
    8P: North Oldham Navy at Nelson Co. Red
    10P: Shelby Co. at Nelson Co.
    12P: North Oldham Navy at Nelson Co.

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 6-4

    Scores
    Baseball
    Monday
    5th Region tournament
    at Marion Co.
    Bardstown 5, Elizabethtown 0
    Marion Co. 14, Hart Co. 4
    Nelson Co. 7, Campbellsville 6
    Central Hardin 8, LaRue Co. 6

    Tuesday
    5th Region Semifinals
    at Marion Co.
    Marion Co. 9, Bardstown 0
    Nelson Co. 6, Central Hardin 1

    5th Region Championship at Marion Co.
    Marion Co. 10, Nelson Co. 0

    Softball
    Monday
    5th Region tournament

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 6-2

    Scores

    Baseball

    Thursday

    19th District Championship

    Nelson Co. 5, Bardstown 0

     

    Monday

    5th Region tournament

    at Marion Co.

    Bardstown 5, Elizabethtown 0

    Marion Co. 14, Hart Co. 4

    Nelson Co. 7, Campbellsville 6

    Central Hardin 8, LaRue Co. 6

     

    Tuesday

    5th Region Semifinals

    at Marion Co.

    Marion Co. 9,  Bardstown 0

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULE 5-26

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    19th District tournament

    at Bardstown

    Nelson Co. 6, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Tuesday

    19th District tournament

    at Bardstown

    Bardstown 7, Washington Co. 5

    Nelson Co. 4, Bethlehem 0

     

    Thursday

    19th District Championship

    at Bardstown

    Nelson Co. 5, Bardstown 0

     

    Softball

    Tuesday