.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 2-7

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Friday

    Bardstown 78, Nelson Co. 68

    Bethlehem 65, Thomas Nelson 58

     

    Saturday

    Green Co. 54, Bethlehem 52

    North Bullitt 79, Thomas Nelson 42

     

    Monday

    Nelson Co. 69, Western Hills 55

    Caverna 92, Thomas Nelson 72

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown at John Hardin

    LaRue Co. at Nelson Co.

    Hart Co. at Thomas Nelson

     

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 2-4

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    Nelson Co. 73, Thomas Nelson 43

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 65, Bethlehem 54

    Green Co. 71, Nelson Co. 51

    Washington Co. 66, Thomas Nelson 53

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 78, Nelson Co. 68

    Bethlehem 65, Thomas Nelson 58

     

    Saturday

    Bethlehem at Green Co.

    Thomas Nelson at North Bullitt

     

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 2-2

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 65, Rockcastle Co. 59

    Spencer Co. 69, Thomas Nelson 48

     

    Monday

    Nelson Co. 73, Thomas Nelson 43

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 65, Bethlehem 54

    Green Co. 71, Nelson Co. 51

    Washington Co. 66, Thomas Nelson 53

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Bethlehem 45, Campbellsville 40

     

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 1-31

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    Marion Co. 83, Nelson Co. 56

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 62, KCD 60

    North Bullitt 61, Bethlehem 54

    Campbellsville 77, Thomas Nelson 55

     

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 65, Rockcastle Co. 59

    Spencer Co. 69, Thomas Nelson 48

     

    Monday

    Nelson Co. 73, Thomas Nelson 43

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 65, Bethlehem 54

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 1-28

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    Bethlehem 72, Whitefield Acad. 68

    Bullitt Central 71, Thomas Nelson 69 OT

     

    Tuesday

    Bethlehem 70, Frederick Fraize 28

    Hart Co. 60, Nelson Co. 46

     

    Thursday

    Marion Co. 83, Nelson Co. 56

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 62, KCD 60

    North Bullitt 61, Bethlehem 54

    Campbellsville 77, Thomas Nelson 55

     

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 1-26

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 68, Bethlehem 57

     

    5th Region All A Classic

    at Fort Knox

    Green Co. 53, Bardstown 49

     

    Monday

    Bethlehem 72, Whitefield Acad. 68

    Bullitt Central 71, Thomas Nelson 69 OT

     

    Tuesday

    Bethlehem 70, Frederick Fraize 28

    Hart Co. 60, Nelson Co. 46

     

    Thursday

    Marion Co. 83, Nelson Co. 56

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 1-24

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    5th Region All A Classic

    Bardstown 66, Campbellsville 65

    Green Co. 70, Bethlehem 58

     

    Friday

    East Jessamine 97, Thomas Nelson 45

    Adair Co. 94, Nelson Co. 78

     

    5th Region All A Classic

    at Fort Knox

    Bardstown 79, Fort Knox 35

     

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 68, Bethlehem 57

     

    5th Region All A Classic

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 1-21

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    5th Region All A Classic

    Bardstown 66, Campbellsville 65

    Green Co. 70, Bethlehem 58

     

    Friday

    East Jessamine 97, Thomas Nelson 45

    Adair Co. 94, Nelson Co. 78

     

    5th Region All A Classic

    at Fort Knox

    Bardstown 79, Fort Knox 35

     

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 68, Bethlehem 57

     

    5th Region All A Classic

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 1-19

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    5th Region All A Classic

    First Round

    Bardstown 66, Campbellsville 65

    Semifinals

    Green Co. 70, Bethlehem 58

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Thursday

    5th Region All A Classic

    First Round

    Bardstown 56, Campbellsville 41

    Semifinals

    Green Co. 53, Bethlehem 43

     

    Schedules

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 1-12

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Glasgow 73, Thomas Nelson 53

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 57, Bethlehem 54

    Washington Co. 62, Nelson Co. 47

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Thomas Nelson 60, Presentation 27

    LaRue Co. 45, Bardstown 43

     

    Penn Station Shootout

    at Franklin Co.

    Lafayette 69, Nelson Co. 57

     

    Monday