.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 4-8

    Scores

    Baseball

    Saturday

    Bardstown 11, Pendleton Co. 0

    Bethlehem 4, Whitesville Trinity 2

    Edmonson Co. 2, Nelson Co. 1

    Moore 20, Thomas Nelson 8

    Moore 3, Thomas Nelson 2

     

    Monday

    North Hardin 17, Bethlehem 12 (8 inn.)

     

    Valley Invitational

    Bardstown 7, Seneca 1

    Nelson Co. 13, Valley 0

     

    Tuesday

    Valley Invitational

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 4-6

    Scores

    Baseball

    Friday

    Bethlehem 14, Bardstown 4

    Washington Co. 7, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Saturday

    Bardstown 11, Pendleton Co. 0

    Bethlehem at Whitesville Trinity

    Edmonson Co. 2, Nelson Co. 1

    Moore 20, Thomas Nelson 8

    Moore 3, Thomas Nelson 2

     

    Monday

    North Hardin 17, Bethlehem 12 (8 inn.)

     

    Valley Invitational

    Bardstown 7, Seneca 1

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 4-3

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    Bardstown 17, Eminence 2

    LaRue Co. 11, Nelson Co. 2

    Hart Co. 10, Thomas Nelson 2

     

    Tuesday

    Nelson Co. 9, Bardstown 3

    Washington Co. 4, Bethlehem 1

    Marion Co. 14, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Wednesday

    5th Region All A Classic

    Campbellsville 10, Bethlehem 0

     

    Friday

    Bethlehem 14, Bardstown 4

    Washington Co. 7, Thomas Nelson 0

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 4-1

    Scores

    Baseball

    Saturday

    John Hardin 6, Nelson Co. 4

    Bardstown 11, Thomas Nelson 3

    Southern 6, Bardstown 1

    Southern 19, Thomas Nelson 1

     

    All A Classic 5th Region

    at Campbellsville

    Bethlehem 1, Fort Knox 0 (forfeit)

     

    Monday

    Bardstown 17, Eminence 2

    LaRue Co. 11, Nelson Co. 2

    Hart Co. 10, Thomas Nelson 2

     

    Tuesday

    Nelson Co. 9, Bardstown 3

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-30

    Scores

    Baseball

    Thursday

    Bullitt Central 4, Bardstown 1

     

    Friday

    Washington Co. 8, Bardstown 4

     

    Saturday

    John Hardin 6, Nelson Co. 4

    Bardstown 11, Thomas Nelson 3

    Southern 6, Bardstown 1

    Southern 19, Thomas Nelson 1

     

    All A Classic 5th Region

    at Campbellsville

    Bethlehem 1, Fort Knox 0 (forfeit)

     

    Monday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-25

    Scores

    Baseball

    Saturday

    North Hardin 8, Nelson Co. 0

     

    Sayre Tournament

    Sayre 8, Bardstown 0

    Simon Kenton 7, Bardstown 1

     

    Monday

    Bardstown 17, Fort Knox 4

    Bethlehem 12, Central 0

     

    Tuesday

    Bethlehem 8, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Wednesday

    Bethlehem 22, Berea 5

     

    Softball

    Saturday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-23

    Scores
    Baseball
    Thursday
    John Hardin 4, Bethlehem 2 (8 inn.)
    Nelson Co. 4, Marion Co. 3

    Sayre Tournament
    Bardstown 7, Paris 6

    Friday
    Spencer Co. 10, Bethlehem 3
    Fort Knox 5, Thomas Nelson 4

    Saturday
    North Hardin 8, Nelson Co. 0

    Sayre Tournament
    Sayre 8, Bardstown 0
    Simon Kenton 7, Bardstown 1

    Monday
    Bardstown 17, Fort Knox 4

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-20

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    Bethlehem 5, KCD 2

    Danville 15, Nelson Co. 1

    Edmonson Co. 11, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Tuesday

    LexCath 17, Nelson Co. 2

    Bullitt Cent. 10, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Wednesday

    Bardstown 5, Hart Co. 3

    Bethlehem 8, Marion Co. 7 (8 inn.)

     

    Thursday

    John Hardin 4, Bethlehem 2 (8 inn.)

    Nelson Co. 4, Marion Co. 3

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-18

    Scores

    Baseball

    Friday

    Oldham Co. 18, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Monday

    Bethlehem 5, KCD 2

    Danville 15, Nelson Co. 1

    Edmonson Co. 11, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Tuesday

    LexCath 17, Nelson Co. 2

    Bullitt Cent. 10, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Wednesday

    Bardstown 5, Hart Co. 3

    Bethlehem 8, Marion Co. 7 (8 inn.)

     

    Thursday

    John Hardin at Bethlehem

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-13

    Scores
    Boys’ Basketball
    Monday
    5th Region Semifinals at Nelson Co.
    Taylor Co. 69, North Hardin 49
    Bardstown 74, Cent. Hardin 60 OT

    Tuesday
    5th Region Championship at Nelson Co.
    Taylor Co. 69, Bardstown 53

    Baseball
    Friday
    Oldham Co. 18, Thomas Nelson 0

    Softball
    Wednesday
    Hart Co. 16, Nelson Co. 1 (3 inn.)

    Friday