.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 4-17

    Scores
    Baseball
    Monday
    Space Coast Spring Training
    Melbourne Cent. Cath., Fla. 15, Bardstown 2

    Tuesday
    Washington Co. 5, Nelson Co. 3

    Space Coast Spring Training
    Bardstown 18, Astronaut, Fla. 6

    Wednesday
    Danville 23, Thomas Nelson 0

    Space Coast Spring Training
    Warren East 5, Bardstown 4
    Holy Trinity Episcopal, Fla. 7, Bardstown 3

    Thursday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 4-15

    Scores

    Baseball

    Saturday

    Cal Ripken Experience

    Bethlehem 9, Carlynton, Pa. 4

    Bethlehem 16, Carlynton, Pa. 2

     

    Monday

    Space Coast Spring Training

    Melbourne Cent. Cath., Fla. 15, Bardstown 2

     

    Tuesday

    Washington Co. 5, Nelson Co. 3

     

    Space Coast Spring Training

    Bardstown v. Astronaut, Fla.

     

    Wednesday

    Danville 23, Thomas Nelson 0

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 4-13

    Scores

    Baseball

    Thursday

    Valley Invitational

    Bardstown 5, Fern Creek 2

    (championship)

    Nelson Co. 9, Seneca 2

    Nelson Co. 13, Edmonson Co. 3 (third place)

     

    Friday

    Cal Ripken Experience

    West Carter 13, Bethlehem 0

    Paducah Tilghman 12, Bethlehem 8

     

    Saturday

    Cal Ripken Experience

    Bethlehem 9, Carlynton, Pa. 4

    Bethlehem 16, Carlynton, Pa. 2

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 4-10

    Scores
    Baseball
    Monday
    North Hardin 17, Bethlehem 12 (8 inn.)

    Valley Invitational
    Bardstown 7, Seneca 1
    Nelson Co. 13, Valley 0

    Tuesday
    Valley Invitational
    Nelson Co. 12, Edmonson Co. 0

    Wednesday
    Central Hardin 15, Bethlehem 3

    Valley Invitational
    Bardstown 13, John Hardin 5
    Fern Creek 10, Nelson Co. 0

    Thursday
    Valley Invitational

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 4-8

    Scores

    Baseball

    Saturday

    Bardstown 11, Pendleton Co. 0

    Bethlehem 4, Whitesville Trinity 2

    Edmonson Co. 2, Nelson Co. 1

    Moore 20, Thomas Nelson 8

    Moore 3, Thomas Nelson 2

     

    Monday

    North Hardin 17, Bethlehem 12 (8 inn.)

     

    Valley Invitational

    Bardstown 7, Seneca 1

    Nelson Co. 13, Valley 0

     

    Tuesday

    Valley Invitational

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 4-6

    Scores

    Baseball

    Friday

    Bethlehem 14, Bardstown 4

    Washington Co. 7, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Saturday

    Bardstown 11, Pendleton Co. 0

    Bethlehem at Whitesville Trinity

    Edmonson Co. 2, Nelson Co. 1

    Moore 20, Thomas Nelson 8

    Moore 3, Thomas Nelson 2

     

    Monday

    North Hardin 17, Bethlehem 12 (8 inn.)

     

    Valley Invitational

    Bardstown 7, Seneca 1

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 4-3

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    Bardstown 17, Eminence 2

    LaRue Co. 11, Nelson Co. 2

    Hart Co. 10, Thomas Nelson 2

     

    Tuesday

    Nelson Co. 9, Bardstown 3

    Washington Co. 4, Bethlehem 1

    Marion Co. 14, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Wednesday

    5th Region All A Classic

    Campbellsville 10, Bethlehem 0

     

    Friday

    Bethlehem 14, Bardstown 4

    Washington Co. 7, Thomas Nelson 0

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 4-1

    Scores

    Baseball

    Saturday

    John Hardin 6, Nelson Co. 4

    Bardstown 11, Thomas Nelson 3

    Southern 6, Bardstown 1

    Southern 19, Thomas Nelson 1

     

    All A Classic 5th Region

    at Campbellsville

    Bethlehem 1, Fort Knox 0 (forfeit)

     

    Monday

    Bardstown 17, Eminence 2

    LaRue Co. 11, Nelson Co. 2

    Hart Co. 10, Thomas Nelson 2

     

    Tuesday

    Nelson Co. 9, Bardstown 3

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-30

    Scores

    Baseball

    Thursday

    Bullitt Central 4, Bardstown 1

     

    Friday

    Washington Co. 8, Bardstown 4

     

    Saturday

    John Hardin 6, Nelson Co. 4

    Bardstown 11, Thomas Nelson 3

    Southern 6, Bardstown 1

    Southern 19, Thomas Nelson 1

     

    All A Classic 5th Region

    at Campbellsville

    Bethlehem 1, Fort Knox 0 (forfeit)

     

    Monday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 3-25

    Scores

    Baseball

    Saturday

    North Hardin 8, Nelson Co. 0

     

    Sayre Tournament

    Sayre 8, Bardstown 0

    Simon Kenton 7, Bardstown 1

     

    Monday

    Bardstown 17, Fort Knox 4

    Bethlehem 12, Central 0

     

    Tuesday

    Bethlehem 8, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Wednesday

    Bethlehem 22, Berea 5

     

    Softball

    Saturday