.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 5-11

    Scores

    Baseball

    Thursday

    Bethlehem 10, Berea 0

    Fairdale 6, Nelson Co. 5

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 10, Thomas Nelson 0

    Bethlehem 5, Nelson Co. 2

     

    Monday

    Bardstown 20, Fort Knox 1

    Marion Co. 10, Bethlehem 0

    Southern 8, Nelson Co. 2

    Thomas Nelson 4, Valley 2

     

    Tuesday

    Burgin at Bardstown

    Bethlehem at Elizabethtown

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 5-8

    Scores
    Baseball
    Monday
    Nelson Co. 6, Washington Co. 3

    Tuesday
    Bethlehem 6, Bardstown 4
    Spencer Co. 4, Nelson Co. 3
    Washington Co. 1, Thomas Nelson 0

    Thursday
    Bethlehem 10, Berea 0
    Fairdale 6, Nelson Co. 5

    Friday
    Thomas Nelson at Bardstown
    Nelson Co. at Bethlehem

    Softball
    Monday
    Nelson Co. 11, Caverna 4

    Tuesday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 5-6

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    Nelson Co. 6, Washington Co. 3

     

    Tuesday

    Bethlehem 6, Bardstown 4

    Spencer Co. 4, Nelson Co. 3

    Washington Co. 1, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Thursday

    Bethlehem 10, Berea 0

    Fairdale 6, Nelson Co. 5

     

    Softball

    Monday

    Nelson Co. 11, Caverna 4

     

    Tuesday

    Bethlehem 18, Bardstown 0

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 5-4

    Scores

    Baseball

    Thursday

    Nelson Co. 4, John Hardin 1

    Bullitt Cent. 13, Thomas Nelson 3

     

    Friday

    Washington Co. 6, Bethlehem 5

    Nelson Co. 11, Thomas Nelson 3

     

    Bardstown Wood Bat Classic

    Bardstown 5, John Hardin 3

    Bardstown 8, Fleming Co. 7 (9 inn.)

     

    Monday

    Nelson Co. 6, Washington Co. 3

     

    Tuesday

    Bethlehem at Bardstown

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 5-1

    Scores
    Baseball
    Monday
    Bardstown 18, Eminence 3
    Bethlehem 13, John Hardin 2
    Nelson Co. 12, Grayson Co. 7

    Tuesday
    Washington Co. 8, Bardstown 2

    Thursday
    Nelson Co. 4, John Hardin 1
    Bullitt Cent. 13, Thomas Nelson 3

    Friday
    Washington Co. 6, Bethlehem 5
    Nelson Co. 11, Thomas Nelson 3

    Bardstown Wood Bat Classic
    Bardstown 5, John Hardin 3

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 4-29

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    Bardstown 18, Eminence 3

    Bethlehem 13, John Hardin 2

    Nelson Co. 12, Grayson Co. 7

     

    Tuesday

    Washington Co. 8, Bardstown 2

     

    Thursday

    Bethlehem at Spencer Co.

    John Hardin at Nelson Co.

    Thomas Nelson at Bullitt Central

     

    Softball

    Monday

    Bethlehem 7, Thomas Nelson 4

    Washington Co. 14, Nelson Co. 3

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 4-27

    Scores

    Baseball

    Thursday

    Danville 3, Bardstown 2

     

    Friday

    Elizabethtown 13, Bardstown 3

    Bethlehem 11, Thomas Nelson 1

     

    Saturday

    Wooden Bat tourney at North Hardin

    Nelson Co. 7, Adair Co. 2

     

    Monday

    Bardstown 18, Eminence 3

    Bethlehem 13, John Hardin 2

    Nelson Co. 12, Grayson Co. 7

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown at Washington Co.

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 4-24

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    Bardstown 10, Burgin 3

    Bethlehem 12, Central 1

    Nelson Co. 11, Marion Co. 9

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 7, Thomas Nelson 2

    Nelson Co. 6, Bethlehem 1

     

    Wednesday

    Nelson Co. 11, Hart Co. 0

     

    Thursday

    Danville 3, Bardstown 2

    Thomas Nelson at Western

     

    Friday

    Elizabethtown 13, Bardstown 3

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 4-22

    Scores

    Baseball

    Saturday

    Campbellsville 15, Thomas Nelson 5

     

    Monday

    Bardstown 10, Burgin 3

    Bethlehem 12, Central 1

    Nelson Co. 11, Marion Co. 9

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 7, Thomas Nelson 2

    Nelson Co. 6, Bethlehem 1

     

    Wednesday

    Nelson Co. 11, Hart Co. 0

     

    Thursday

    Bardstown at Danville

    Thomas Nelson at Western

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 4-20

    Scores

    Baseball

    Thursday

    Bullitt Central 18, Nelson Co. 14

     

    Friday

    KCD 8, Bethlehem 5

    Nelson Co. 14, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Saturday

    Campbellsville 15, Thomas Nelson 5

     

    Monday

    Bardstown 10, Burgin 3

    Bethlehem 12, Central 1

    Nelson Co. 11, Marion Co. 9

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 7, Thomas Nelson 2