.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • Scores and Schedule 9-2

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Bethlehem 14, Thomas Nelson 13

    Spencer Co. 55, Nelson Co. 12

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Saturday

    Elizabethtown 3, Thomas Nelson 2

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 1, Spencer Co. 1

    Taylor Co. 3, Nelson Co. 1

    Cent. Hardin 3, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Wednesday

    5th Region All A Classic

    Bethlehem 5, Campbellsville 2

     

  • Scores and Schedule 8-31

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Bethlehem 14, Thomas Nelson 13

    Spencer Co. 55, Nelson Co. 12

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Thursday

    Thomas Nelson 2, Bardstown 0

    Bethlehem 5, North Bullitt 3

    Nelson Co. 4, Shelby Co. 1

     

    Saturday

    Elizabethtown 3, Thomas Nelson 2

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown at Spencer Co.

    Nelson Co. at Taylor Co.

  • SPORTS NOTES: Aug. 28, 2016

    Charity golf scramble

    The annual Rev. Ken Blanton Memorial Charity Golf Scramble is at Cedar-Fil golf course Wednesday, Aug. 31. Registration begins at 8 a.m. with a shotgun start at 9. The scramble is for four-person teams. The cost is $25 per player. Fees are paid directly to Cedar-Fil. Members of Cedar-Fil play for free. Teams may contact Bethany Haven by email at bethanyhaven@att.net.

    ‘Runnin’ for Randy’ Labor Day 5/10K

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 8-26

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Nicholas Co. 14, Bethlehem 0

    Thomas Nelson 47, Fort Knox 8

     

    Saturday

    Bardstown-Nelson Co. Bowl

    Bardstown 29, Spencer Co. 13

    Marion Co. 54, Nelson Co. 21

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Monday

    Thomas Nelson 2, Bethlehem 0

     

    Tuesday

    Marion Co. 2, Bardstown 2

    Spencer Co. 4, Bethlehem 0

     

    Thursday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 8-24

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Nicholas Co. 14, Bethlehem 0

    Thomas Nelson 47, Fort Knox 8

     

    Saturday

    Bardstown-Nelson Co. Bowl

    Bardstown 29, Spencer Co. 13

    Marion Co. 54, Nelson Co. 21

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Thursday

    South Oldham 1, Bardstown 0

    Bethlehem 2, East Jessamine 0

    Nelson Co. 4, Spencer Co. 3

    Thomas Nelson 3, KCD 2

     

    Monday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 8-21

    Scores

    Football

    Friday

    Nicholas Co. 14, Bethlehem 0

    Thomas Nelson 47, Fort Knox 8

     

    Saturday

    Bardstown-Nelson Co. Bowl

    Bardstown 29, Spencer Co. 13

    Marion Co. 54, Nelson Co. 21

     

    Boys’ Soccer

    Tuesday

    Taylor Co. 6, Bardstown 3

    Meade Co. 2, Nelson Co. 0

    Thomas Nelson 2, Shelby Co. 1

     

    Thursday

    South Oldham 1, Bardstown 0

  • Scores and Schedule 8-19

    Scores

    Boys’ Soccer

    Tuesday

    Taylor Co. 6, Bardstown 3

    Meade Co. 2, Nelson Co. 0

    Thomas Nelson 2, Shelby Co. 1

     

    Thursday

    Bardstown at South Oldham

    East Jessamine at Bethlehem

    Spencer Co. at Nelson Co.

    Thomas Nelson at KCD

     

    Girls’ Soccer

    Monday

    Bardstown 7, LaRue Co. 3

    Bethlehem 3, Greenwood 0

    Danville 1, Nelson Co. 0

  • Scores and Schedules: Aug. 14, 2016

    Schedules

    Football

    Friday

    Nicholas Co. at Bethlehem

    Fort Knox at Thomas Nelson

    Saturday

    Bardstown-Nelson Co. Bowl

    Bardstown v. Spencer Co.

    Nelson Co. v. Marion Co.

    Boys’ Soccer

    Tuesday

    Bardstown at Taylor Co.

    Nelson Co. at Meade Co.

    Thomas Nelson at Shelby Co.

    Thursday

    Bardstown at South Oldham

    East Jessamine at Bethlehem

    Spencer Co. at Nelson Co.

    Thomas Nelson at KCD

  • Scores and Schedule 8-12

    Schedules

    Boys’ Soccer

    Tuesday

    Bardstown at Taylor Co.

    Nelson Co. at Meade Co.

    Thomas Nelson at Shelby Co.

     

    Thursday

    Bardstown at South Oldham

    East Jessamine at Bethlehem

    Spencer Co. at Nelson Co.

    Thomas Nelson at KCD

     

    Girls’ Soccer

    Monday

    Bardstown at LaRue Co.

    Greenwood at Bethlehem

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES: Sunday, June 26, 2016

    Baseball

    Little League 

    District 2 tournament

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. at North Oldham (7P) 2/4 p.m.

    Trimble Co. at Nelson Co. (10P) 2 p.m.

     

    Sunday

    South Oldham Blue at Nelson Co. (8P) 2 p.m.

    Nelson Co. at North Oldham (7P) 4/6 p.m.

    Nelson Co. at North Oldham B (10P) 6 p.m.