.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 2-21

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    Brown 75, Thomas Nelson 67

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 62, North Hardin 55

    Holy Cross 56, Bethlehem 40

    Campbellsville 70, Nelson Co. 68

     

    Saturday

    Frankfort 45, Thomas Nelson 40

     

    Monday

    19th District tournament

    at Washington Co.

    Nelson Co. 65, Thomas Nelson 39

     

    Tuesday

    19th District tournament

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 2-16

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Valley 85, Bardstown 59

    Marion Co. 63, Bethlehem 54

    Nelson Co. 71, Garrard Co. 62

    Iroquois 68, Thomas Nelson 38

     

    Tuesday

    Oldham Co. 86, Bardstown 69

    Spencer Co. 70, Bethlehem 51

    North Bullitt 61, Nelson Co. 51

     

    Thursday

    Brown 75, Thomas Nelson 67

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Monday

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 2-14

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    Fort Knox 85, Thomas Nelson 47

     

    Friday

    Elizabethtown 79, Bardstown 70

    Bethlehem 82, Campbellsville 74 OT

     

    Saturday

    Valley 85, Bardstown 59

    Marion Co. 63, Bethlehem 54

    Nelson Co. 71, Garrard Co. 62

    Iroquois 68, Thomas Nelson 38

     

    Tuesday

    Oldham Co. 86, Bardstown 69 

    Spencer Co. 70, Bethlehem 51

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 2-11

    Scores
    Boys’ Basketball
    Monday
    Nelson Co. 69, Western Hills 55
    Caverna 92, Thomas Nelson 72

    Tuesday
    John Hardin 93, Bardstown 65
    LaRue Co. 84, Nelson Co. 44
    Hart Co. 55, Thomas Nelson 45

    Thursday
    Fort Knox 85, Thomas Nelson 47

    Friday
    Elizabethtown 79, Bardstown 70
    Bethlehem 82, Campbellsville 74 OT

    Saturday
    Valley at Bardstown
    Marion Co. at Bethlehem
    Garrard Co. at Nelson Co.

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 2-9

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Green Co. 54, Bethlehem 52

    North Bullitt 79, Thomas Nelson 42

     

    Monday

    Nelson Co. 69, Western Hills 55

    Caverna 92, Thomas Nelson 72

     

    Tuesday

    John Hardin 93, Bardstown 65

    LaRue Co. 84, Nelson Co. 44

    Hart Co. 55, Thomas Nelson 45

     

    Thursday

    Fort Knox 85, Thomas Nelson 47

     

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 2-7

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Friday

    Bardstown 78, Nelson Co. 68

    Bethlehem 65, Thomas Nelson 58

     

    Saturday

    Green Co. 54, Bethlehem 52

    North Bullitt 79, Thomas Nelson 42

     

    Monday

    Nelson Co. 69, Western Hills 55

    Caverna 92, Thomas Nelson 72

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown at John Hardin

    LaRue Co. at Nelson Co.

    Hart Co. at Thomas Nelson

     

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 2-4

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    Nelson Co. 73, Thomas Nelson 43

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 65, Bethlehem 54

    Green Co. 71, Nelson Co. 51

    Washington Co. 66, Thomas Nelson 53

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 78, Nelson Co. 68

    Bethlehem 65, Thomas Nelson 58

     

    Saturday

    Bethlehem at Green Co.

    Thomas Nelson at North Bullitt

     

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 2-2

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 65, Rockcastle Co. 59

    Spencer Co. 69, Thomas Nelson 48

     

    Monday

    Nelson Co. 73, Thomas Nelson 43

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 65, Bethlehem 54

    Green Co. 71, Nelson Co. 51

    Washington Co. 66, Thomas Nelson 53

     

    Girls’ Basketball

    Saturday

    Bethlehem 45, Campbellsville 40

     

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 1-31

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Thursday

    Marion Co. 83, Nelson Co. 56

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 62, KCD 60

    North Bullitt 61, Bethlehem 54

    Campbellsville 77, Thomas Nelson 55

     

    Saturday

    Nelson Co. 65, Rockcastle Co. 59

    Spencer Co. 69, Thomas Nelson 48

     

    Monday

    Nelson Co. 73, Thomas Nelson 43

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 65, Bethlehem 54

  • SCORES and SCHEDULES 1-28

    Scores

    Boys’ Basketball

    Monday

    Bethlehem 72, Whitefield Acad. 68

    Bullitt Central 71, Thomas Nelson 69 OT

     

    Tuesday

    Bethlehem 70, Frederick Fraize 28

    Hart Co. 60, Nelson Co. 46

     

    Thursday

    Marion Co. 83, Nelson Co. 56

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 62, KCD 60

    North Bullitt 61, Bethlehem 54

    Campbellsville 77, Thomas Nelson 55