.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Scores and Schedules

  • Little League District 2 Schedule: Week of June 26, 2015

    Baseball
    Friday, June 26
    10U District
    Nelson Co. at Grant Co. 6 p.m.

    Sunday, June 28
    Trimble Co. at Nelson Co. 2 p.m.

    Monday, June 29
    South Oldham A at Nelson Co. 6 p.m.

    Tuesday, June 30
    North Oldham B at Nelson Co. 6 p.m.

    Wednesday, July 1
    Carroll Co. at Nelson Co. 6 p.m.

    Thursday, July 2
    Nelson Co. at North Oldham A 6 p.m.

    Friday, June 26
    8U District

  • Little League District 2 schedule

    Wednesday, July 1

    12U National

    North Oldham at Nelson Co. 6 p.m.

    Friday, July 3

    Nelson Co. at Shelby Co. 6 p.m.

    Wednesday, July 1

    10U National

    Shelby Co. at Nelson Co. 8 p.m.

    Thursday, July 2

    Nelson Co. at North Oldham 6 p.m.

    Friday, July 3

    South Oldham at Nelson Co. 6 p.m.

    Friday

    10U District

    Nelson Co. at Grant Co. 6 p.m.

    Sunday

    Trimble Co. at Nelson Co. 2 p.m.

    Monday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 5-29

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    5th Region tournament

    at Nelson Co.

    Adair Co. 2, Bethlehem 1

    Elizabethtown 7, LaRue Co. 0

    Washington Co. 11, Green Co. 1

    Central Hardin 5, Taylor Co. 1

     

    Wednesday

    5th Region Semifinals

    at Nelson Co.

    Elizabethtown 3, Adair Co. 0

    Central Hardin 7, Washington Co. 0

     

    Thursday

    5th Region Championship

    at Nelson Co.

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 5-24

    Scores
    Baseball
    Monday
    19th District tournament at Nelson Co.
    Thomas Nelson 7, Bardstown 5

    Tuesday
    19th District tournament at Nelson Co.
    Washington Co. 1, Thomas Nelson 0
    Bethlehem 9, Nelson Co. 4

    Wednesday
    19th District Championship at Nelson Co.
    Washington Co. 4, Bethlehem 3

    Softball
    Monday
    19th District tournament at Nelson Co.
    Bardstown 2, Thomas Nelson 1

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 5-22

    Scores

    Baseball

    Saturday

    Bullitt East 9, Bethlehem 6

     

    Monday

    19th District tournament

    at Nelson Co.

    Thomas Nelson 7, Bardstown 5

     

    Tuesday

    19th District tournament

    at Nelson Co.

    Washington Co. 1, Thomas Nelson 0

    Bethlehem 9, Nelson Co. 4

     

    Wednesday

    19th District Championship

    at Nelson Co.

    Washington Co. 4, Bethlehem 3

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 5-19

    Scores

    Baseball

    Saturday

    Bullitt East 9, Bethlehem 6

     

    Monday

    19th District tournament

    at Nelson Co.

    Thomas Nelson 7, Bardstown 5

     

    Softball

    Monday

    19th District tournament

    at Nelson Co.

    Bardstown 2, Thomas Nelson 1

    Washington Co. 13, Nelson Co. 9

     

    Schedule

    Baseball

    Tuesday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 5-15

    Scores

    Baseball

    Saturday

    Bethlehem 3, N. Hardin 2 (8 inn.)

    Cent. Hardin 9, Thomas Nelson 8

     

    Monday

    John Hardin 11, Bardstown 4

     

    Tuesday

    Danville 4, Bardstown 2

    Elizabethtown 7, Bethlehem 0

    Green Co. 6, Nelson Co. 0

    Thomas Nelson 14, Beth Haven 7

     

    Wednesday

    North Bullitt 10, Bethlehem 9

    Henry Co. 11, Thomas Nelson 1

     

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 5-13

    Scores

    Baseball

    Thursday

    Washington Co. 9, Bardstown 6

    Nelson Co. 6, Atherton 5

     

    Friday

    Bardstown 7, Thomas Nelson 3

    Bethlehem 1, Nelson Co. 0

     

    Saturday

    Bethlehem 3, N. Hardin 2 (8 inn.)

    Cent. Hardin 9, Thomas Nelson 8

     

    Monday

    John Hardin 11, Bardstown 4

     

    Tuesday

    Danville 4, Bardstown 2

    Elizabethtown 7, Bethlehem 0

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 5-10

    Scores
    Baseball
    Monday
    Bardstown 8, Burgin 2
    Bardstown 7, Burgin 2
    Bethlehem 7, Danville 4
    Bethlehem 5, Danville 4
    Nelson Co. 13, Waggener 6
    Fern Creek 13, Thomas Nelson 0

    Tuesday
    Bardstown 11, Bethlehem 9
    Spencer Co. 12, Nelson Co. 5
    Washington Co. 14, Thomas Nelson 2

    Wednesday
    Barren Co. 10, Bethlehem 0
    Taylor Co. 5, Thomas Nelson 2

    Thursday

  • SCORES AND SCHEDULES 5-8

    Scores

    Baseball

    Monday

    Bardstown 8, Burgin 2

    Bardstown 7, Burgin 2

    Bethlehem 7, Danville 4

    Bethlehem 5, Danville 4

    Nelson Co. 13, Waggener 6

    Fern Creek 13, Thomas Nelson 0

     

    Tuesday

    Bardstown 11, Bethlehem 9

    Spencer Co. 12, Nelson Co. 5

    Washington Co. 14, Thomas Nelson 2

     

    Wednesday

    Barren Co. 10, Bethlehem 0

    Taylor Co. 5, Thomas Nelson 2