.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Bardstown City Schools bus routes

-A A +A

Middle and high school routes
Bus 1 Robbie Masden
 AM depart 7:25/ PM depart 3:25
Route — W. Broadway Ave., Edlen Ave., South 4th St., Muir Ave., John Fitch Ave., South 2nd St., South 3rd St., McGee St., Robin Dr., Gilkey Run Rd., Parkview Dr., Eastview Ave., E. Broadway Ave., Oakley Ct., Wee Care Daycare (East Broadway).

Bus 2 Pam Taylor
AM depart 7:35/ PM depart 3:25
Route — Flamingo Rd., Bourbon Ct., Longleaf Ct., Owings Blvd., entrance of Carey Ct., McGowan Ave., Butler Dr., Kenton Dr., Autumn Ave., Woods Run Rd.

 Bus 3 Mary Ann Mattingly
AM depart 7:30 / PM depart 3:25
Route — Bloomfield Rd. (from Alex Montgomery to Country Gardens), Gaffney Ln., Collins Ln., Wickland Ct., Reardon Blvd., O’Finn Ct. (Bard Homes area), Bloomfield Pike, Federal Place, Allison Ave., Lakeview Ct., E. Halstead Ave., Pulliam Ave., E. O’Bryan Ave., E. Daugherty, Moore St., E. Forrest Ave., Northgate Apts., Mockingbird Ln., E. Beall St., North 2nd St.

Bus 4 Richard Bailey
AM depart 7:30 / PM depart 3:25
Route —Scotch Ct., Pineview Dr., Evergreen Ct., Bloomfield Rd., Pin Oak Ct., Presidential Estates, Grant Ave., Jefferson Ave., Kennedy Ave., Washington Ave., Lincoln Ave., Hill St., Hayden Ave., Atkinson Hill Ave., Camptown Rd., Redmon Ct., Grundy Dr., Hamilton Ct., Northcamp Dr., Winchester Ct., August Ct., Aiden Ct.

Bus 5 Richard Sorensen
AM depart 7:35 / PM depart 3:25
Route — Jones Ave., Boston Rd., Westridge Dr., Hubbards Ln., Stumph Trailer Park, Greenfield Ave., Pleasurefield Ave., Stumph Ct., Stinson Dr., Piper Dr., North Dr., Lydian Loop, State St., W. Stephen Foster Ave. (south side only), Johnson St., Kurtz Ave., S. Center St., Elm Grove St., Kennett Ave., Barton Rd., Bartley Ave., Pine Village Apts.

 Bus 6 SALLY CARWILE
Alternative School Students

Bus 7 BARBARA WHITE
AM depart 7:25/ PM depart 3:25
Route —Caney Fork Rd., Independence Ave., American Dr., Liberty Ln., Quiet Springs Rd., Jessica Dr., Brittany Dr., Farmington Dr., Poplar Flat Rd., Farmaway Dr., Maywood Sub., Pottershop Loop.

Bus 8 Martha Rogers
AM depart 7:30/ PM depart 3:25 Route—Marvin Downs Ln., Angela Dr., Valley View Dr., St. James Ct., Scenic Dr., Vista Ct.

Bus 9 Kelley Peake
Special needs determined based on individual needs.

Bus 10 Hershell Bird
AM depart 7:30/ PM depart 3:25
Route –Primary staff Students - Little Angels., Old Nazareth Rd. (east side of tracks), Cleo Ave., Hagan Ave., Aspen St., Bardstown Farms, Engleman St., Sitka St., Palco St., Balsam St., Loblolly Ct., Tan Oak Ct., Cypress St., Larch St., Virginia Ave., Withrow Ct.

Bus 11 Larry Oliver
AM depart 7:30/ PM depart 3:25
Route — Cathedral Manor, New Haven Rd., Cardinal Hill Rd., Beechfork Trail, Jack Dr., Hurstborne Ln., Elmcrest Dr., Downs Ave., South 6th St., Rosewood Dr., Hollywood Dr., Edgewood Dr., South 5th St.
     
Bus 13 Dale Richardson
AM depart 7:30 / PM depart 3:25
Route — Plaza Dr., Daffodil Dr., Honeysuckle Ln., Harding Ct., Barberry Ct., Fern Lea Circle, Sylvan Dr., Demaree Dr., Guthrie, E. Stephen Foster (west of McDonald’s to old court house).

Bus 14 Earnest Brock
AM depart 7:20/ PM depart 3:25
Route — North 3rd St. (north of railroad tracks), Rogan’s Trailer Park, Heritage Park Sub., Tucker Dr., Old Nazareth Rd. (west side of tracks), Froman Greenwell Ln., Creel Ln., Cherrywood Dr., Locust Grove Ct., Sterling Ct., Donna Ln., Hunter Ln., Dixie Ln., Meadow Ln., Lutheran Church Rd., Welch Ln., Stonehouse Rd., Stonehouse Ridge, Stonefield Way, Ethan Allen Dr., Wedgewood Dr., Venetian Way, Shannon Dr., Sunset Dr., Wellington Sub.

Bus 15 Norma Black
AM depart 7:30/ PM depart 3:25
Route – E. Stephen Foster (East of McDonald’s), Springhill Dr., Rainbow Ct., Cecil Ct., Frazier Ct., Olympia Dr., Apollo Place, Venus Ct., Indian Trail.

Bus 20 Jennifer Sanders
 AM depart 7:30/ PM depart 3:25
Route — Susannah Ave., Haley Ct., Atlantic Ct., Amber Ct., Clay Ct., Tyler Ct., Carnegie Ct., Watts Ct., Bertram Ct., Cottage Ct., Foster Ct., Guinness Ct., Harrow Ct., Pittsburg Ct., Cumberland Ct., Kentucky Ave., Carothers Ct., Alexander Ct., Wheeling Ave., Hopkins Ct.

Bus 21 Kelly Kidd
AM depart 7:30/ PM depart 3:25
Route — West Forrest Ave., Beechwood Dr., W. Daugherty Ave., Ben Frye Ave., Ashberry Manor, Caldwell Ave., Purcell Ave., Butler Dr., Patrick Ct., Dustin Ct., Kali Ct., Wilble Blvd.

Elementary and primary school routes
Bus 1 Robbie Masden
AM depart 6:25
Route — Woodlawn Springs, Independence Ave., American Dr., Liberty Ln., Quiet Springs Rd., Jessica Dr., Brittany Dr., Farmington Dr., Poplar Flat Dr., Marie Dr., Polly Dr., Farmaway Dr., Maywood Sub., Discovery Daycare, Pottershop Loop. (AM only, Wee Care Daycare).
PM depart 2:35
Route — (Note to Primary: Staff and Holdover Students-PM only), Pottershop Loop, Maywood Sub., Parkway Dr., Woodlawn Springs, Independence Ave., American Dr., Liberty Ln., Quiet Springs Rd., Jessica Dr., Brittany Dr., Farmington Dr., Poplar Flat Dr., Marie Dr., Polly Dr., Farmaway Dr.

Bus 2 Pam Taylor
AM depart 6:55/PM depart 2:35
Route – Right side of McGowan Ave, Owings Blvd., entrance of Carey Ct., East end of Longleaf, Left side of McGowan Ave., Kenton Dr., Autumn Ave., S. Salem Dr., Kimberly Ct., (PM only) W. Halstead Ave.

Bus 3 Mary Ann Mattingly
AM depart 6:55/PM depart 2:35 Route
Guthrie Dr., Sylvan Dr., Demaree Dr., Bloomfield Rd. (from Alex Montgomery to Country Gardens), O’Finn Ct. (Bard Homes area), Bloomfield Pike, Federal Place, Allison Ave., E. Halstead Ave., Pulliam Ave., E. O’Bryan Ave., E. Daugherty, Moore St., E. Forrest Ave., Northgate Apts., Mockingbird Ln., North 2nd St. North 1st St.

Bus 4 Richard Bailey
AM depart 6:30
Route — Scotch Ct., Pineview Dr., Evergreen Ct., Bloomfield Rd., Pin Oak Ct., Presidential Estates, Grant Ave., Jefferson Ave., Kennedy Ave., Washington Ave., Lincoln Ave., Hill St., Atkinson Hill Ave., Hayden Ave., Camptown Rd. , Redmon Ct., Grundy Dr., Hamilton Ct., Northcamp Dr., Winchester Ct., August Ct., Aiden Ct.
PM depart 2:45
Route — Camptown Rd., Redmon Ct., Grundy Dr., Hamilton Ct., Northcamp Dr., Winchester Ct., August Ct., Aiden Ct. Scotch Ct., Pineview Dr., Evergreen Ct., Bloomfield Rd., Pin Oak Ct., Presidential Estates, Grant, Ave., Jefferson Ave., Kennedy Ave., Washington Ave., Lincoln Ave., Hill St., Atkinson Hill Ave., Hayden Ave.

Bus 5 Richard Sorensen
AM depart 6:45/ PM depart 2:35
Route – (Note to Primary: 2nd grade Bardstown Child Care-PM only), Marvin Downs Ln., Valley View Dr., Scenic Dr., St. James Ct., Vista Ct., Springhill Dr., Rainbow Dr., Cecil Ct., Frazier Ct., Olympia Dr., Apollo Dr., Venus Ct., Indian Trail, Lucknow Ct.

Bus 7 Barbara White
AM depart 6:35 / PM depart 2:35
Route – (Note to Primary: Kindergarten Bardstown Child Care Only)., Jones Ave., Boston Rd., Westridge Dr., Hubbards Ln., Stumph Trailer Park, Greenfield Ave., Pleasurefield Ave., Stumph Ct., Stinson Dr., Piper Dr., North Dr., Lydian Loop, State St., W. Stephen Foster Ave. South side only, Johnson St., Kurtz Ave., S. Center St., Elm Grove St., Kennett Ave., Barton Rd., Bartley Ave., Pine Village Apts., St. Joseph School P.M. Only

Bus 8 Martha Rogers
AM depart 6:50
Route – Venetian Way, Shannon Dr., Sunset Dr., Wellington Sub., Limestone Blvd., Westview Dr., Templin Ave., 505 North 3rd St, W. Daugherty Ave., Beechwood Dr., West Forrest Ave., West Halstead Ave., Barber Ave., North 4th St., W. Brashear Ave., Little Angels Daycare (AM only), Beep.
PM depart 2:35
Route –, W. Brashear, (Note To Primary: PM only) Wee Care Daycare, 505 North 3rd St., W. Forrest Ave., Beechwood Dr., W. Daugherty, Barber Ave., North 4th St., Templin Ave., Venetian Way, Sunset Dr., Wellington Sub, Limestone Blvd.

Bus 9 Kelley Peake
Special needs determined based on individual needs.

Bus 10 Hershell Bird                       
AM depart 6:50/PM depart 2:35
Route —Tucker Dr., Old Nazareth Rd. (east side of tracks), Cleo Ave., Aspen St., Bardstown Farms, Engleman St., Sitka St., Palco St., Balsam St., West end of Longleaf, Loblolly Ct., Tan Oak Ct., Cypress St., Larch St., Virginia Ave., Withrow Ct.
Bus 11 Larry Oliver
AM depart 6:45/PM depart 2:35
Route — (Note to Primary: 1st grade Bardstown Child Care-PM only), South 5th St., Rosewood Dr., Hollywood Dr., Dogwood, Edgewood Dr., to W. John Fitch Ave., South 4th St., Payne St, South 3rd St., McGee St., Robin Dr., E. Muir Ave., E. John Fitch Ave., South 2nd St., E. Broadway Ave., Oakley Ct., W. Flaget.

Bus 13 Dale Richardson
AM depart 6:45/PM depart 2:35
Route – (Note to Elem: Little Angels-PM only), North 3rd (north of railroad tracks),Rogan Trailer, Hagan Dr., Heritage Park Sub., Old Nazareth Rd. (west side of tracks), Froman Greenwell Ln., Locust Grove Ct., Dixie Ln., Meadow Ln., Lutheran Church Rd., Stonehouse Rd., Stonefield Way, Ethan Allen Dr., Wedgewood Dr.

Bus 14 Earnest Brock
AM depart 6:45/PM depart 2:35
Route — E. Stephen Foster Ave., Parkview Ave., Plaza Dr., Daffodil Dr., Honeysuckle Ln., Harding Ct., Barberry Ct., Barberry Lane, Fern Lea Circle.

Bus 15 Norma Black
AM depart 6:50
Route — Cathedral Manor, New Haven Rd., Cardinal Hill Rd., Beechfork Trail, Hudson Dr., Jack Dr., Hurstborne Ln., Elmcrest Dr., Downs Ave., South 6th St. W. Broadway Ave.
PM depart 2:35
Route: — (Note to Primary: Little Angels PM only), W. Broadway Ave., Cathedral Manor, New Haven Rd., Cardinal Hill Rd., Beechfork Trail, Hudson Dr., Jack Dr., Hurstborne Ln., Elmcrest Dr., Downs Ave., South 6th St.

Bus 20 Jennifer Sanders
AM depart 6:50/PM depart 2:35
Route — Caney Fork Rd., Susannah Ave., Atlantic Ct., Amber Ct., Clay Ct., Tyler Ct., Carnegie Ct., Watts Ct., Bertram Ct., Cottage Ct., Foster Ct., Guinness Ct., Harrow Ct., Pittsburg Ct., Cumberland Ct., Kentucky Ave., Wheeling Ave., Hopkins Ct., Nelson County Vocational School.

Bus 21 Kelly Kidd
AM depart 7:00/ PM depart 2:35 Route — Ben Frye Ave., Ashberry Manor, Caldwell Ave., Purcell Ave., Butler Dr., Patrick Ct., Dustin Ct., Kali Ct., Wilble Blvd., Discovery Daycare